View Full Version : Ms Word Macro Error

09-23-2003, 06:26 PM
Every time that I Use WORD (Office XP Pro) I get a dialogue box saying something about macros right after the app had ben launched. On my System is Adobe Acrobat 6.0 Profession (Pre-Release) if that helps at all. Is thissomething that can be undone by changing some preference setting/configuration with either or Both Programs? Thanks in Advancehttp://www.uploadit.org/files/230903-WindowsPDF%20error.GIF

09-23-2003, 06:30 PM
:D i see you got it Cage72, sorry cant help you with this tho', i dont use 'word'. :D all the best

09-23-2003, 06:31 PM
to my understanding, some macro makers, such as Adobe. make it in a way that u can't just enable this session of running their macro, they want u to "Always Trust....." which can be risky sometimes.

09-23-2003, 08:09 PM
just get word 2003, i got a perfect rip offa e-mule

09-24-2003, 03:17 AM
Thanks for the Suggestion..but eMule is a never ending d/l chore...I can wait for a while till it starts floating around on Kazaa.