View Full Version : K-lite Codec Pack

03-09-2003, 07:23 PM
If I try to play music trough media player and kazaa I won't play and ask me for codec nr 55.
Anyone has an idea?

03-09-2003, 07:48 PM
Now it asks you for the codec or does it ask you to download the codec? If it asks you to download it, then download it. Try Gspot (located in download page at main page http://doa2.host.sk ) and/or search for the codec.

The Great Dude
03-09-2003, 07:51 PM
GSpot is included in Kl Codec Pack. :lol: Use it only if the pack doesn't work

racer II
03-09-2003, 07:57 PM
install the radium mp3 codec, get it from kazaa

03-10-2003, 06:04 PM
ok thx to ya'll