There are some...interesting choices on here.
Shawshank Redemption and the Indiana Jones Trilogy should prolly of been in my list...but not sure what I would take out for them.
There are some...interesting choices on here.
Shawshank Redemption and the Indiana Jones Trilogy should prolly of been in my list...but not sure what I would take out for them.
1. indiana jones
2. star wars all movies
3. back to the future
4. spiderman the movie
5. the matrix original
6. t2
7. lotr series
8. scary movie 1
9. naked gun/airplane
10. not sure
1) Godfather Trilogy
2) Star Wars Sixology (i know that's not a word, and i also know that ep 3 isn't out yet)
3) Band Of Brothers Mini series
4) Saving Private Ryan
5) Terminator 2
6) Aliens (2)
7) Scarface
8) Goodfellas
9) Behind Enemy Lines
10) Donnie Darko
Jeff Loomis: He's so good, he doesn't need to be dead to have a tribute.
1. Matrix Trilogy
2-10. Back to the Future trilogy, Terminator 2, Aliens 2, Remember the Titans, Lethal Weapon 1-4, Devil's Advocate, Wild Things, American Pie 1-3, Rocky 1-5
1 is on #1 for sure..... 2-10 are just picks....no definite order...i like em all
however i would have to put other movies here.... i like them the same.... Any given sunday, Saving Private Ryan, Briana loves Jenna (how are we gonna forget this!!!! ), Cruel Intentions, Antitrust, Batman 1-3, The full monty, Hackers, White men can't jump, Speed, Predator 1-2..... oh many many more
1. Terminator 2
2. Shrek
3. The Green Mile
4. True Lies
5. Back To The Future (all of em)
6. The Matrix Reloaded for 15mins of action of The Matrix 1 for a proper film
6. Spiderman
7. Moulin Rouge
8. Enemy Of The State
9. Flight Of The Navigator (old childhood 80s film i allways enjoy!
10. Goldmember
Apart from number 1, these are all approximate, as they allways changing round usually depending on which one i saw last lol.
lol i forgot The Green Mile on my list hehe
oops how could i forget Speed!
That needs to go in the top 5 somewhere lol
Some of my favorite movies (in NO order):
- Schindler's List
- The Shawshank Redemption
- The Pianist
- Saving Private Ryan
- Enemy at the Gates
- The Patriot
- Glory
1) Lord of the rings trilogy
2) Aliens (No.2)
3) Matrix Trilogy
4) Predator
5) Snatch
6) Terminator 2
Erm.....thats all I can think of for now
1 Once upon a time in the west
2 LOTR 1 & 2 (didn't see 3)
3 Star Wars 4-5-6 (NOT 1 & 2)
4 Star trek Movies! all of them
5 Gladiator
6 Towering Inferno (When i saw it at the cinema's in the 70's )
7 Unberable lightness of being
8 Discovery of heaven
9 thelma & louise
10 Mad max (all three)
other toppers
- the piano
- Goodbye lenin
- Silence of the lambs
- Planet of the apes (the original movies)
- once upon a time in america
- the godfather
- two minute warning
- all the presidents man
- The deerhunter
man i guess i will never stop need to make a top 1000, but these pop up in my head 1st
Bookmarks