1. Back To The Future 2 (i love the classics)
2. Ace Ventura when nature calls.
3. Thrill seekers
4. Air Bud 3
5. Terminator 2
6. Liar Liar
7. Frequency
8. Mrs Doubtfire
9. Nutty Professor
10. The Ring
you want agree with all of them
1. Back To The Future 2 (i love the classics)
2. Ace Ventura when nature calls.
3. Thrill seekers
4. Air Bud 3
5. Terminator 2
6. Liar Liar
7. Frequency
8. Mrs Doubtfire
9. Nutty Professor
10. The Ring
you want agree with all of them
Those who dont learn from the past are doomed to repeat It.
Some of my favorites....In no order:
1. Casablanca
2. Star Trek: TNG Movies
3. Lord of the Rings Trilogy
4. The Time Machine (both adaptations)
5. Braveheart
6. Whale Rider
7. The 5th Element
8. Shrek
9. Moulin Rouge
10. Signs
Ok we have done this before,but hey what the hell we'll do it again
1 ) Once Upon A Time In The West
2 ) Terminator 2
3 ) Star Wars
4 ) Scarface
5 ) The Great Escape
6 ) The Magnificent Seven
7 ) Ghost
8 ) Indiana Jones And The Last Crusade
9 ) Lethal Weapon
10 ) Blazing Saddles
Not particularly in that order but these are my new top ten movies of all time,'cos I can't make My mind up and keep changing the list now and again.
1.Matrix Trilogy
2.Mortal Kombat Films
3.Highlander Saga
4.LOTR Trilogy
5.The Transporter
6.Beowulf
7.Beverly Hills Ninja
8.American Pie Trilogy
9.Bill And Ted Films
10.Terminator 2
The Top Three Are In NO Perticular Order!
1. The Last Of The Mohicans
2.Judgement Night
3.Meance To Society
4.The Abyss
5. Pitch Black
6.Indenpence Day
7.A Better Way To Die
8.Juice
9.Training Day
10. The People Under The Stairs
11The Last Boy Scout ----------------- ,sorry just added one more.
1. Pulp Fiction
2. The Shawshank Redemption
3. The Indiana Jones Trilogy
4. Reservoir Dogs
5. Unbreakable
6. Close Encounters of the Third Kind
7. The Texas Chainsaw Massacre
8. The Lord of the Rings Trilogy
9. The Sixth Sense
10. Fight Club
: Return Of The King
: Star Wars
: FOTR & TTT
: Once Upon a Time in the West
: Man With No Name Trilogy
: Casablanca
: Kill Bill v.1
: Pulp Fiction
: Resevior Dogs
: Matrix Reloaded
: Fight Club
: Dr Strangelove
damn i have so many more id have a list so long of my fav movies
Are you serious?Originally posted by Azzz@15 December 2003 - 12:05
4. Air Bud 3
1. Saving Private Ryan
2. Braveheart
3. Raiders Of The Lost Ark
4. Jaws (1&2)
5. Tora! Tora! Tora!
6. Midway
7. Terminator 2
8. Glory
9. The Patriot
10. Lethal Weapon
1. terminader 2
2. aliens 2
3. robocop1-2
4. predator 1
5. boondock saints
6. kill bill
7. weird science
8. nightmare on elm st dream warriors
9. jeepers creepers 1-2
10. beavis and butthead - do america
1. Aliens Trilogy (excluding Resurrection)
2. The Good The Bad & The Ugly
3. Independence Day
4 . The Matrix
5 . The Sixth Sense
6 . First Blood
7. Rocky
8. Evil Dead
9. Star Wars Trilogy
10. Back to the future Trilogy
Bookmarks