-
Died in battle
-
-
03-11-2003, 08:47 PM
Movies & TV -
#32
Poster
I would say:
The Abyss
Fire In The Sky
Close Encounters of the Third Kind
The Matrix
Alien
The Fifth Element
Total Recall
Jaws 1
The Shining
E.T. (Yes i like it... the old version)
I like more but Fire in the Sky and Close Encounters are my favorites!
-
-
03-11-2003, 09:44 PM
Movies & TV -
#33
OLD ShareDaddy
Just to reitterate my point on To Kill A Mockingbird. If you did not like this movie or at least think it was beautifully done, then it would suggest you may have missed the point or just do not understand how things were back then, the movie broke new ground and did so with brilliant style. I had read the book prior to seeing the movie, both were well done and entertained me and still do to this day.
Also I would have to say MASK (not "The MASK" but MASK with CHER), wonderfully poignant movie.
Stargate (Kurt Russel), this movie was amazing for it's time, however I have become to love the TV series, the original is now classified a classic my book.
Run (Starring Patrick Dempsey) was an entertaining although very little known piece of work.
THEM, classic B&W movie about giant killer ants, made me unable to sleep as a child, still love to watch it when it is on.
-
-
03-12-2003, 12:45 AM
Movies & TV -
#34
-
-
03-12-2003, 11:18 PM
Movies & TV -
#35
Member
how 'bout:
Apocalypse now
Cyclo
Ghost in the Shell
Fight Club
Mulholland Drive
Pi
Fear and Loating in Las Vegas
American Beauty
Being John Malkovic
far from complete, but a beginning....
-
-
03-12-2003, 11:59 PM
Movies & TV -
#36
Poster
-
-
03-13-2003, 12:35 AM
Movies & TV -
#37
Poster
Girls Gone Wild Doggy Style
8 Mile
LOTR, BOth
Like Mike
Other porn movies Lol
-
-
03-13-2003, 12:49 AM
Movies & TV -
#38
Poster
Some of my all time favorites are :
UHF
Evil Dead 1 ,2 and Army of Darkness
Return of the living dead 1 and 2
Ferris Buellers day off
Blood Sport 1
All the Cheech and Chong films
Independence Day
Snatch
Lock Stock, and Two Smokin Glocks
All the Chris Farley movies
Predator
The Running Man
Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas
Deuce Bigalow Male Gigolow
Men in Black 1,2
Austin Powers 1,2,3
Swordfish
Pulp Fiction
Oceans 11
Gangs of New York
Ghost Ship
Actually i love all movies.....i could go on forever!!
-
-
03-19-2003, 09:06 PM
Movies & TV -
#39
Poster
hey anyone seen triple x or jason x ?
-
-
03-19-2003, 10:32 PM
Movies & TV -
#40
Poster
Liar Liar
Mrs DoubtFire
Not another teen movie
-
Posting Permissions
- You may not post new threads
- You may not post replies
- You may not post attachments
- You may not edit your posts
-
Forum Rules
Bookmarks