Ok, I am the proud new owner of an mp3 player and now need tracks to fill it!
Give us your top ten from 2004 and top ten ever...
if possible (especially for older tracks), put the artist, track title, and album title
Ok, I am the proud new owner of an mp3 player and now need tracks to fill it!
Give us your top ten from 2004 and top ten ever...
if possible (especially for older tracks), put the artist, track title, and album title
Shut that cunt’s mouth or I’ll come over there and fuckstart her head.
1. Nirvana - Nevermind - Lithium
..
..
..
..
.
.
.
(Anything by Nirvana)
no offence and it is a good track but i want more. I got a lot of space to fill! wahoo! and try and keep it varied.
Shut that cunt’s mouth or I’ll come over there and fuckstart her head.
Mine aren't going to be varied but I'll give em anyway......
From 2004:
1. Lit - Lit - Too Fast For A U-Turn
2. Beastie Boys - To The 5 Boroughs - Ch Check It Out
3. Slipknot - Vol. 3 The Subliminal Verses - Duality
4. D12 - D12 World - My Band
5. Godsmack - The Otherside [EP] - Running Blind
6. Incubus - A Crow Left To The Murder - Megalomaniac
7. Lenny Kravitz - Baptism - Where Are We Runnin'
8. Seether - Disclaimer II - Broken (feat. Amy Lee of Evanescence)
9. Slipknot - Vol. 3 The Subliminal Verses - Vermillion Pt. 1
10. Lit - Lit - Times Like This
This was pretty hard to put up since we are barely in June.....I'm sure by the end of the year, I'll have a list that doesn't have the same band twice. As for top 10 all time.....(In no order, because I like them all)
1. Nirvana - Nevermind - Smells Like Teen Spirit
2. Rage Against The Machine - Live From The Grand Olympic Auditorium - Bulls On Parade
3. Red Hot Chili Peppers - Californication - Otherside
4. The Jimi Hendrix Expierience - Ultimate Experience - Voodoo Chile (Slight Return)
5. Metallica - Ride The Lightning - Fade To Black
6. The Eagles - Hell Freezes Over - Hotel California (Live)
7. Ozzy Osbourne - Blizzard of Ozz - Crazy Train
8. Metallica - ...And Justice For All - One
9. Scorpions - Love At First Sting - Still Loving You
10. System of a Down - Toxicity - Chop Suey
I'm not a HUGE Metallica fan, but those songs mentioned above are exceptional, and awesome.
P.S. As you can see, i'm a rocker
good list.
Shut that cunt’s mouth or I’ll come over there and fuckstart her head.
I love my music
My problem and one of the reasons I am asking others for ideas, is that I like virtually every genre so my "favs" are virtually endless
Shut that cunt’s mouth or I’ll come over there and fuckstart her head.
it's not my kind of music. I prefer pop music and R&B.
But pretty good list
Hmm.... some songs that are on constant rotation on winamp for me:
1. Peter Gabriel - Secret World Live - Shaking the Tree
2. Lou Reed - Transformer - Walk on the Wild Side
3. Mike Watt - live on KCRW 89.9 FM - No One Says Old Man (to the Old Man) (You can find a boot of this show at Corndogs.org)
4. Garbage - (B-Side of Special) - 13xForever
5. Fischerspooner - #1 - The 15th
6. Genesis - Archive I : 1967-1975 - In The Cage
7. Brian Eno and John Cale - Lay My Love
8. David Byrne - Look Into The Eyeball - The Moment of Conception
9. Concrete Blonde - Bloodletting - The Sky is a Poisonous Garden Tonight
10. The Smiths - BBC sessions - This Charming Man
Other songs I would recommend:
Erasure - Solsbury Hill (Peter Gabriel cover) 37B Mix
Paul Kimble - Bitters End
Smashing Pumpkins - Pissant
Peter Gabriel - San Jacinto (or anything off of the album Security)
Velvet Underground - Sunday Morning
Any b-side by Garbage especially Candy Says and I Can't Seem To Make You Mine
Placebo - Been Smoking Too Long
The color of this signature is really blue. If you see otherwise, please adjust your monitor settings.
good good! keep em coming!
Shut that cunt’s mouth or I’ll come over there and fuckstart her head.
Bookmarks