Your Ad Here Your Ad Here
Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: Warcraft 2

  1. #1
    Bowen747x's Avatar Poster
    Join Date
    Mar 2003
    Location
    New York
    Age
    30
    Posts
    629
    first off its not due 2 xp, i have xp and play wc2 online often but i own it, not ripped or anything
    does the game entirly not work or just online play? cuz u can not download ANY game and play it online
    if its the whole game not working, the file was prob corrupted, try redownloading
    tYiA

  2. ** REGISTER to REMOVE This Ad On The Site!! **
    Your Ad Here Your Ad Here
  3. Games   -   #2
    Tormentor's Avatar Searching The People
    Join Date
    Mar 2003
    Location
    Kelowna, B.C Canada
    Age
    27
    Posts
    1,231
    I love warcraft 2 i think it is the best out of the 3.
    Now that I have windows xp i cant play the version i get off of kazaa.
    Does anyone now how to fix that?
    - Unleash The Power Of The Wii, Unlock It Today!
    http://www.castabet.net

  4. Games   -   #3
    Tormentor's Avatar Searching The People
    Join Date
    Mar 2003
    Location
    Kelowna, B.C Canada
    Age
    27
    Posts
    1,231
    The propblem i haqve now it says cannot detect vesa video card. dont know how to change video cards.
    - Unleash The Power Of The Wii, Unlock It Today!
    http://www.castabet.net

  5. Games   -   #4
    4play's Avatar knob jockey
    Join Date
    Jan 2003
    Location
    London
    Age
    34
    Posts
    5,530
    sounds like you are using the default winodws drivers.

    I would hopover to the website of your video card makers and get yourself the latsest drivers.

    pm me the hash for warcraft2 i would love it.

  6. Games   -   #5
    Tormentor's Avatar Searching The People
    Join Date
    Mar 2003
    Location
    Kelowna, B.C Canada
    Age
    27
    Posts
    1,231
    Sorry i dont know how to pm hashes
    - Unleash The Power Of The Wii, Unlock It Today!
    http://www.castabet.net

  7. Games   -   #6
    Tormentor's Avatar Searching The People
    Join Date
    Mar 2003
    Location
    Kelowna, B.C Canada
    Age
    27
    Posts
    1,231
    Sorry to ask but were do u go to find out what video card you have?
    My buddy built me this comp and forgot to ask.
    - Unleash The Power Of The Wii, Unlock It Today!
    http://www.castabet.net

  8. Games   -   #7
    4play's Avatar knob jockey
    Join Date
    Jan 2003
    Location
    London
    Age
    34
    Posts
    5,530
    open the case and have a look or use

    SiSoft Sandra Pro 2003

    edit: to remove hash.

  9. Games   -   #8
    Tormentor's Avatar Searching The People
    Join Date
    Mar 2003
    Location
    Kelowna, B.C Canada
    Age
    27
    Posts
    1,231
    Could you make that a clickable hash plz
    - Unleash The Power Of The Wii, Unlock It Today!
    http://www.castabet.net

  10. Games   -   #9
    Tormentor's Avatar Searching The People
    Join Date
    Mar 2003
    Location
    Kelowna, B.C Canada
    Age
    27
    Posts
    1,231
    Still says cannot detect vesa card
    (i have a ati technology rage 128 pro amg 4x) i know it sucks
    - Unleash The Power Of The Wii, Unlock It Today!
    http://www.castabet.net

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •