Your Ad Here Your Ad Here
Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 22

Thread: Sim City 4

  1. #1
    BROCKSTER's Avatar Poster
    Join Date
    Dec 2002
    Location
    united kingdom
    Posts
    1,112
    i burned it to two disks using the cues and bins but it wont set up or run wen i open dvd drive in my computer all the files are ther but i cant get it to set up?? plzzzzzzzzzzz help

    ps search dint wrk so dont say that

  2. ** REGISTER to REMOVE This Ad On The Site!! **
    Your Ad Here Your Ad Here
  3. Games   -   #2
    BROCKSTER's Avatar Poster
    Join Date
    Dec 2002
    Location
    united kingdom
    Posts
    1,112
    stuff about sim city 4 has been posted b4 but if the fucking server was sorted out it wudnt refresh and say i havnt put a search thing in

  4. Games   -   #3
    BANNED
    Join Date
    Feb 2003
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    2,397
    Yeah theres has been alot of thread like this for that game it does have alot of problems

  5. Games   -   #4
    Poster
    Join Date
    Mar 2003
    Location
    London, UK
    Posts
    599
    In my copy it runs fine until you get a really large city up and running lol, then it seems to get real laggy on my comp.

  6. Games   -   #5
    BROCKSTER's Avatar Poster
    Join Date
    Dec 2002
    Location
    united kingdom
    Posts
    1,112
    that didnt help me

  7. Games   -   #6
    BROCKSTER's Avatar Poster
    Join Date
    Dec 2002
    Location
    united kingdom
    Posts
    1,112
    Originally posted by TNTIcemanTNT@12 April 2003 - 14:05
    In my copy it runs fine until you get a really large city up and running lol, then it seems to get real laggy on my comp.
    wot copy/version do u have and has anyone else got a working version they cud tell me the size of or share on ftp???:

  8. Games   -   #7
    Originally posted by TNTIcemanTNT@12 April 2003 - 08:05
    In my copy it runs fine until you get a really large city up and running lol, then it seems to get real laggy on my comp.
    well thats really not a game problem. I mean not with Kazaa. SC4 is a real hog. I have read articles on game sites that discussed the game boggin down even fairly new systems. I think they tested a AMD 1GHZ with a GF3 v3 and said it lagged.

  9. Games   -   #8
    BROCKSTER's Avatar Poster
    Join Date
    Dec 2002
    Location
    united kingdom
    Posts
    1,112
    heeeeeeeeeeeeeeeloooooo help here

  10. Games   -   #9
    Poster
    Join Date
    Dec 2002
    Location
    HELL-you will be too_$oon enough
    Posts
    1,725
    Help is here
    try using daemon tools
    http://www.daemon-tools.com/
    if it still won't go then you have a corrupted copy

  11. Games   -   #10
    BROCKSTER's Avatar Poster
    Join Date
    Dec 2002
    Location
    united kingdom
    Posts
    1,112
    ive tried that i cant get the setup to open or anything can somone post a working copy pleeeeeeeeeeeeease

Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •