-
Member
1 Lord of the rings: return of the king
2 Lord of the rings: Two Towers
3 Terminator 3
-
-
09-21-2003, 06:21 PM
Movies & TV -
#12
Wise Kvcd Maker/PIMP
The year isn't over but u could say the summer and my three would be
1.Matrix Reloaded
2.X-men 2
3. Bad Boys 2
-
-
09-21-2003, 07:06 PM
Movies & TV -
#13
Poster
For me:
1.) The Matrix Reloaded
2.) Underworld
3.) Terminator 3
-
-
09-21-2003, 07:19 PM
Movies & TV -
#14
Poster
1. Matrix Reloaded B)
2. Matrix Revolutions B)
3. Matrix Revolutions B)
-
-
09-22-2003, 06:22 AM
Movies & TV -
#15
Poster
for me.
1. freddy vs jason(jason totally rules)
2. pirates of the caribbean
3. jeepers creepers 2
-
-
09-22-2003, 06:32 AM
Movies & TV -
#16
Ok my top 3 so far this year...
1. Final Destination 2 (it came out here this year)
2. Terminator 3
3. American Wedding (looks like im the only comedy fan here )
-
-
09-22-2003, 06:40 AM
Movies & TV -
#17
Poster
yes final destination 2 is a real classic. my top 3 ever. notice the comedy
1. freddy vs jason
2. final destination 2
3. way out west - laurel and hardy. best comedy ever made. seen loads of times. watch again yesterday and some others. that short music box is a classic too.
-
-
09-22-2003, 07:40 AM
Movies & TV -
#18
Member
kill bill "oct 10"
American Pimp "2000"
Slaughter's Big Rip off "1973"
this year really sucked so far/porn was good though
-
-
09-22-2003, 08:05 AM
Movies & TV -
#19
Poster
mine would have to be
1.matrix reloaded
2. x-men 2: x-men united
3. underworld
-
-
09-22-2003, 08:35 AM
Movies & TV -
#20
Poster
hmmm....
1] kill bill [a QT movie, after all]
2] matrix reloaded
3] star-trek....just kidding
-
Posting Permissions
- You may not post new threads
- You may not post replies
- You may not post attachments
- You may not edit your posts
-
Forum Rules
Bookmarks