Of the ones already said, Trigun, Samuari Champloo, Gungrave, Love Hina & again, Ghost in the Shell 1,2 & SAC. BLEACH (Definitley a good series), Full Metal Alcehmist, Dragonball (first series is way better than DBZ or DBGT. However i still like DBZ, but except for the OVA, DBGT pretty much sucks.
also, I'd recommend.
Project A-ko
Shadow Skill
Peace Maker Kurogane
Naruto,
Flame of Recca.
Hunter X Hunter (Series, and OVA's)
Gantz
Chrno Crusade
Beck
Robotech
Macross
Now and Then, Here and There
Ragnarok The Animation
Narutaru
Madlax
Initial D (all four stages)
Black Jack (OVA, special and series)
Turn A Gundam
Gundam Wing
Viewtiful Joe
Yumeria
Bookmarks