Your Ad Here Your Ad Here
Results 1 to 10 of 10

Thread: Do you need SSC opened every time you print

  1. #1
    twisterX's Avatar Poster
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    CoNNecticut
    Posts
    5,272
    I freezed my ink level and do i need to open it everytime i print so it doesnt lower the lever.

  2. Software & Hardware   -   #2
    Gripper's Avatar Dexter's Apprentice.
    Join Date
    Sep 2003
    Location
    Mansfield, Nottinghamshir
    Age
    53
    Posts
    11,008
    No twister I've been using it and from what I can gather you only have to refreeze the next time you change your cartridges

    All spelling mistakes and grammatical errors in my post's are intentional.

  3. Software & Hardware   -   #3
    twisterX's Avatar Poster
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    CoNNecticut
    Posts
    5,272
    thats cool.

    Printer Cartrigers: 100% Full
    EPSON: OWNED

  4. Software & Hardware   -   #4
    I also don't think you do.
    What printer do you guys have? I have a EPSON Stylus C80 Series.


  5. Software & Hardware   -   #5
    twisterX's Avatar Poster
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    CoNNecticut
    Posts
    5,272
    cx4600 loaded with some third party cartgiges from abcink.com and this wonderful program.

  6. Software & Hardware   -   #6
    twisterX's Avatar Poster
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    CoNNecticut
    Posts
    5,272
    Here we go.


  7. Software & Hardware   -   #7
    Quote Originally Posted by twisterX
    Here we go.

    Now that is cool. I going to try that.

    edit: What font is that?
    Last edited by Ariel_001; 10-29-2005 at 04:52 AM.

  8. Software & Hardware   -   #8
    Gripper's Avatar Dexter's Apprentice.
    Join Date
    Sep 2003
    Location
    Mansfield, Nottinghamshir
    Age
    53
    Posts
    11,008
    Epson c44ux filled with compatibles

    All spelling mistakes and grammatical errors in my post's are intentional.

  9. Software & Hardware   -   #9
    twisterX's Avatar Poster
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    CoNNecticut
    Posts
    5,272
    Quote Originally Posted by Ariel_001
    Now that is cool. I going to try that.

    edit: What font is that?
    I took the pic of the screen and pasted it into word. make sure you take pic of just the window you want not the whole screen. then put the workart (the colory wordart) on it then highlighted it and pasted it into paint. Cropped and there go.

  10. Software & Hardware   -   #10
    twisterX's Avatar Poster
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    CoNNecticut
    Posts
    5,272
    Its the first font in abc order

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •