Your Ad Here Your Ad Here
Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: Windows Sound Recorder

  1. #1
    scribblec's Avatar Poster
    Join Date
    Jan 2003
    Location
    england
    Posts
    3,326
    u can only do 60 second recordings at a time
    is there anyway to increase this

  2. Software & Hardware   -   #2
    _John_Lennon_'s Avatar Poster
    Join Date
    Apr 2003
    Location
    Strawberry Fields
    Posts
    1,177
    Hehe, well you can just try to rapily press the record button again when it reaches the 60 second mark.

    I did it while ripping some songs off of albums, it kinda worked. Not much of an interruption on most of them.

  3. Software & Hardware   -   #3
    harrycary's Avatar Poster
    Join Date
    Feb 2003
    Location
    Omaha, Ne USA
    Posts
    1,078
    musicmatch is free and will allow you to record from any source(line-in, mic, etc.). Plus you can set the bitrate and/or format(mp3, wav, etc)

    P.S. a keygen for upgrading is readily available on Kazaa. (nudge, nudge, wink, wink)

  4. Software & Hardware   -   #4
    musicmatch is good, i tried it but it was to slow on my comp cuz i have a lame one

  5. Software & Hardware   -   #5
    100%'s Avatar ╚════╩═╬════╝
    Join Date
    Jan 2003
    Posts
    13,671
    Get SOUND CAPTURE
    simple,free, lots of options
    although it has a seriously out of date interface.

    at:

    http://www.softpile.com/Multimedia/Audio/R...1678_index.html

  6. Software & Hardware   -   #6
    Afronaut's Avatar Xenu
    Join Date
    Feb 2003
    Location
    Teegeeack
    Posts
    3,799
    ...and if you want to do it like pros, use WaveLab 4, it can be found in kazaa too.

    Kippis:
    -GS-
    Spoiler: Show

  7. Software & Hardware   -   #7
    Livy's Avatar Simpleton
    Join Date
    Mar 2003
    Location
    Scotland
    Posts
    3,052
    dbpoweramp is also good.
    go to dbpoweramp and get dbpoweramp music converter.
    also what is it you are doing?

  8. Software & Hardware   -   #8
    scribblec's Avatar Poster
    Join Date
    Jan 2003
    Location
    england
    Posts
    3,326
    im making my own raps
    and singing
    to send to my friends

  9. Software & Hardware   -   #9
    Livy's Avatar Simpleton
    Join Date
    Mar 2003
    Location
    Scotland
    Posts
    3,052
    if your using line in, then dbpoweramp will do what you want to do, and will convert to mp3 aswell.
    you need to get the line in plugin aswell though.

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •