Your Ad Here Your Ad Here
Results 1 to 10 of 10

Thread: Burn Prob

  1. #1
    Guyver's Avatar FORUM STONER
    Join Date
    Apr 2003
    Location
    I AM CANADIAN!
    Age
    29
    Posts
    3,008
    trying to burn my firend vampire bloodlines 3 cd's

    everytime i burn one says theres nithing on the cd...

    i tried using nero and alchy...the files are bins and cues...

    im off to school, later

    Smith is a bag of douche,FACT.

  2. Games   -   #2
    Guyver's Avatar FORUM STONER
    Join Date
    Apr 2003
    Location
    I AM CANADIAN!
    Age
    29
    Posts
    3,008
    anyone?

    Smith is a bag of douche,FACT.

  3. Games   -   #3
    Poster BT Rep: +5
    Join Date
    Feb 2006
    Posts
    103
    in nero burning rom, go to recorder->burn image and load up the iso or cue file. If that's what you've been using and it reports a successful burn, the data should already be on the cd although your computer might not be able to display it due to caching or read errors from your cd drive

  4. Games   -   #4
    Guyver's Avatar FORUM STONER
    Join Date
    Apr 2003
    Location
    I AM CANADIAN!
    Age
    29
    Posts
    3,008
    Quote Originally Posted by limpingjaret
    in nero burning rom, go to recorder->burn image and load up the iso or cue file. If that's what you've been using and it reports a successful burn, the data should already be on the cd although your computer might not be able to display it due to caching or read errors from your cd drive
    oh so it sohuld work on his pc then?

    Smith is a bag of douche,FACT.

  5. Games   -   #5
    im not too sure

  6. Games   -   #6
    Guyver's Avatar FORUM STONER
    Join Date
    Apr 2003
    Location
    I AM CANADIAN!
    Age
    29
    Posts
    3,008
    i think my pc is fucked

    im doin a reformat on easter break so maybe itll work after

    Smith is a bag of douche,FACT.

  7. Games   -   #7
    Chewie's Avatar Chew E. Bakke
    Join Date
    Feb 2004
    Posts
    4,883
    Install CloneCD and enable the Hide CDR option in the systray applet.
    There isn't a bargepole long enough for me to work on [a Sony Viao] - clocker 2008

  8. Games   -   #8
    Guyver's Avatar FORUM STONER
    Join Date
    Apr 2003
    Location
    I AM CANADIAN!
    Age
    29
    Posts
    3,008
    Quote Originally Posted by Chewie UK
    Install CloneCD and enable the Hide CDR option in the systray applet.
    thatll make the stuff on the cd show up?

    Smith is a bag of douche,FACT.

  9. Games   -   #9
    Guyver's Avatar FORUM STONER
    Join Date
    Apr 2003
    Location
    I AM CANADIAN!
    Age
    29
    Posts
    3,008
    Quote Originally Posted by Chewie UK
    Install CloneCD and enable the Hide CDR option in the systray applet.
    i dont c that....do i have to have the full version?

    Smith is a bag of douche,FACT.

  10. Games   -   #10
    The problem could be your CD/DVD writter/Rom.

    Try restarting your computer and insert yhe cd back to see if everything is shown up.
    Btw just to make sure that is not a Hardware problem try putting in a different cd that you are sure its ok just to confirm what exactly is the problem, the CD/DVD Rom or the cd.

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •