No real order...
Prison Break
24
Scrubs
No real order...
Prison Break
24
Scrubs
friends, will and grace, sex and the city, all time greatest!!
seinfeld all the way from the current ones i like weeds
1) Battlestar Galactica [2003-present] (best so far, very very good show)
2) Trailer Park Boys
3) Band of Brothers (truly a masterpiece)
4) Stargate SG-1
5) Over There (very short, but really well put)
6) Seinfeld
7) Friends
8) Family Guy
9) Futurama
Last edited by cpt_azad; 07-24-2006 at 09:48 AM.
Jeff Loomis: He's so good, he doesn't need to be dead to have a tribute.
- 4400
- stargate atlantis
- lost
- prison break
- 24
lost by far
www.cable-hacks.com>>>>>>>>>>>>>>
My favourite:
1 - X-Files
2 - Lost
3 - The Simpsons
4 - Prison Break
5 - 24
6 - Smallville
7 - Alias
8 - Farscape
9 - Battlestar Galactica
10 - Stargate
Friends (comedy)
The Office (UK version)
Garth Marenghi's Darkplace - For anyone who hasnt seen this, its hilarious, check it out.
1.Roar
2.Brisco County Jr.
3.Lost
4.SG-1,Stargate Atlantis
5.Battlestar Gal- orig. and remake
6.Firefly
7.Farscape
8.Rome/Deadwood
9.Jack of all Trades
10.Space Above and Beyond Jeremiah,Carnivale,Earth 2,Roughnecks: Starship Trooper Chronicles,Robin of Sherwood
Bookmarks