Your Ad Here Your Ad Here
Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 12

Thread: Fta files

  1. #1
    suprafreak6's Avatar Suprafreak6 is Back!
    Join Date
    Apr 2005
    Location
    -=U.S.A=-
    Posts
    2,450
    Anyone know a good site for fta files?
    im looking for pansat 3500sd fixes in particular, i need some free downloads, so hook me up!

  2. Software & Hardware   -   #2
    Punjabi
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Location
    T - DOT. CANADA
    Posts
    24
    pansat bin isnt out yet but shud be in the next week or two since viewsat released theirs this week. dsscentral.com is pretty good and also http://www.future-fta.info/ is prolly best for u since it is supported by pansat and blacklist who makes the bins for pansat, http://www.future-fta.info/ will befirst to post the new bin for pansat so check there, right now their site is off cuz of overload, but once bin is out they will be up at that time

  3. Software & Hardware   -   #3
    suprafreak6's Avatar Suprafreak6 is Back!
    Join Date
    Apr 2005
    Location
    -=U.S.A=-
    Posts
    2,450
    thanks dude, indians rock, im a guju myself, do you do fta? but yeah i knew the viewsat was released, saw it over on yocahu, but yeah just wondering if anyone had one for just local channels, i know there was a release for it, currently i pay 5$ for each of my updates, but i get it fast, but this new site, i dno i have confidence in it, if its free, currently server is busy, but ill try again tommrow, thanks bro saved my life, you know the grandma's and mom's, they get freaking paranoid when setmx and zee tv crash...haha later

  4. Software & Hardware   -   #4
    Punjabi
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Location
    T - DOT. CANADA
    Posts
    24
    lol yea same here with their serials, i do fta in canada with dish network and bev, bnut i have rogers digital cable too so i still get zee tv, and someothers. u shudnt being paying for the updates, if u have the cable then just hook it to ur computer and download for free from futurefta, number one trustworthy site, also locals are still available its just a key change, the new keys are....

    N 0101 00:
    34 CE 73 29 B7 A5 7B 7A 6B 60 A6 EE 42 95 C9 70

    N 0101 01: (Active)
    1B F9 96 E9 A3 67 69 A7 9D FC CB 37 BC EE 6B 91

    just remember punjabi pride

  5. Software & Hardware   -   #5
    suprafreak6's Avatar Suprafreak6 is Back!
    Join Date
    Apr 2005
    Location
    -=U.S.A=-
    Posts
    2,450
    i got the new keys, kickinchicken.com good site for keys, but uh yeah never knew about futurefta, good headsup bro, uh well im guju, so we can settle for brown pride

  6. Software & Hardware   -   #6
    suprafreak6's Avatar Suprafreak6 is Back!
    Join Date
    Apr 2005
    Location
    -=U.S.A=-
    Posts
    2,450
    wierd, when i put in keys, it still didnt work... thats kinda screwed up, im only on dish, sincei dont got dishes facing twords bev, and i think it would be hard for me to

  7. Software & Hardware   -   #7
    Punjabi
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Location
    T - DOT. CANADA
    Posts
    24
    hey, im not too sure, these are current keys

    N 0101 00: (Active)
    84 4E 77 C8 56 91 5F BC 08 DE 10 D6 D2 91 7E F7
    N 0101 01:
    98 F5 81 B3 1E 96 00 3C 67 59 AE 1E D5 2E 1F D2

    the first is for 00 and the second set of keys if for provider id 01, make sure u put it in the correct one, thats all i can says for now, i dont know that much bout fta
    hope that helps

  8. Software & Hardware   -   #8
    suprafreak6's Avatar Suprafreak6 is Back!
    Join Date
    Apr 2005
    Location
    -=U.S.A=-
    Posts
    2,450
    i did put it in, im getting reception and everything, but it keeps saying receiving picture or whatever, sometimes you gotta wait for that, sometimes you dont, should i wait for it? i let it go to 1000% one time and nothing happened
    yes i do mean 1000 it doesnt stop

  9. Software & Hardware   -   #9
    Punjabi
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Location
    T - DOT. CANADA
    Posts
    24
    sorry man have no idea, best bet would be to do a blind scan, it make take a while but it shud fix the problem

  10. Software & Hardware   -   #10
    suprafreak6's Avatar Suprafreak6 is Back!
    Join Date
    Apr 2005
    Location
    -=U.S.A=-
    Posts
    2,450
    Quote Originally Posted by gunot View Post
    sorry man have no idea, best bet would be to do a blind scan, it make take a while but it shud fix the problem
    tried it nothing came up, it found the tp's but no channels

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •