Your Ad Here Your Ad Here
Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 12

Thread: mount image on fifa07

  1. #1
    Tony L's Avatar Poster BT Rep: +10BT Rep +10
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    Plymouth
    Age
    54
    Posts
    461
    I,M sorry to keep on posting threads and asking for you,re help but im still trying to work this newshosting out.
    I,ve downloaded fifa07,extracted the files and it has now in image form,so i put it through daemon tools and mounted the image and started to install the game but it has ask me for the serial no,do i need to extract more of the fifa07?i extracted the very first file and i persume that that was all i had to do.

  2. Newsgroups   -   #2
    Tony L's Avatar Poster BT Rep: +10BT Rep +10
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    Plymouth
    Age
    54
    Posts
    461
    As to my previous thread the fifa07 that i extracted is in iso file, do i need to extract it agian?

  3. Newsgroups   -   #3
    Poster
    Join Date
    Mar 2003
    Location
    IJmuiden
    Posts
    224
    You can find it in the Virual drive of Deamon tools you mounted the image file in, its a keygenerator in the crack map.
    REFERAL LINK REMOVED

  4. Newsgroups   -   #4
    towerblocks's Avatar MW2 ADDiCT
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Posts
    41,612
    No just mount the ISO image.

  5. Newsgroups   -   #5
    Tony L's Avatar Poster BT Rep: +10BT Rep +10
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    Plymouth
    Age
    54
    Posts
    461
    Mount in daemon tools?

  6. Newsgroups   -   #6
    Tony L's Avatar Poster BT Rep: +10BT Rep +10
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    Plymouth
    Age
    54
    Posts
    461
    Thanks

  7. Newsgroups   -   #7
    jus burn it.... but first go to afterdawn.com for the dnas if you wanna patch it for online play
    Last edited by ram82082; 10-20-2006 at 05:33 PM. Reason: typo

  8. Newsgroups   -   #8
    Tony L's Avatar Poster BT Rep: +10BT Rep +10
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    Plymouth
    Age
    54
    Posts
    461
    I ve mounted the image with daemon tools,i know ive got to take the exe file that is in the crackand replace it with the other one, but do i take out the exe file that was downloaded with fifa,or just insert the crack one over the other one?

  9. Newsgroups   -   #9
    ths must be for pc?

  10. Newsgroups   -   #10
    Tony L's Avatar Poster BT Rep: +10BT Rep +10
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    Plymouth
    Age
    54
    Posts
    461
    Yes

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •