Your Ad Here Your Ad Here
Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 13

Thread: Klite codecs and vista?

  1. #1
    McrslV's Avatar Hammer Smashed Face
    Join Date
    Jun 2003
    Location
    who me?
    Age
    45
    Posts
    1,650
    Hello all. I am wondering if anyone has tried the klite codec packs on vista and if it worked out alright. I am using vista ultimate RTM, and I dont want to get it all screwed up by installing the codec pack if its not compatible. There are already a ton of things that dont work with vista at the moment, but it sure would be nice to still watch my shows on the pc I have already reloaded it once yesterday cuz it just kept crashing for some unknown reason, but today its good so far.


    **well, I went ahead and installed it cuz I am impatient, and so far its fine.
    Last edited by McrslV; 12-25-2006 at 02:21 AM.

  2. Software & Hardware   -   #2
    DISABLED PRIVS BT Rep: +5
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Posts
    64
    i try it and it work good

  3. Software & Hardware   -   #3
    Chi Pheo's Avatar Poster BT Rep: +25BT Rep +25BT Rep +25BT Rep +25BT Rep +25
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Posts
    911
    I installed K-lite codec v1.59, Its working great, no crashing, not problem at all !


    " Knowing nothing is the true knowledge. "

  4. Software & Hardware   -   #4
    medo's Avatar FST Elite BT Rep: +35BT Rep +35BT Rep +35BT Rep +35BT Rep +35BT Rep +35BT Rep +35
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    Egypt - cairo
    Age
    30
    Posts
    1,546
    it works fine with me
    Last edited by medo; 04-08-2007 at 11:32 AM.

  5. Software & Hardware   -   #5
    ahmed_2008's Avatar Poster BT Rep: +12BT Rep +12BT Rep +12
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Posts
    145
    and he works fine with me

  6. Software & Hardware   -   #6
    usomani's Avatar Poster BT Rep: +22BT Rep +22BT Rep +22BT Rep +22BT Rep +22
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Posts
    313
    yup it surely works fine..is it fine for you now?

  7. Software & Hardware   -   #7
    ! ANGEL !'s Avatar Poster BT Rep: +100BT Rep +100BT Rep +100BT Rep +100BT Rep +100BT Rep +100BT Rep +100BT Rep +100BT Rep +100BT Rep +100BT Rep +100BT Rep +100BT Rep +100BT Rep +100BT Rep +100BT Rep +100BT Rep +100BT Rep +100BT Rep +100BT Rep +100
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Location
    moon
    Posts
    1,410
    it not works fine with me
    klmcodec201

  8. Software & Hardware   -   #8
    The One BT Rep: +19BT Rep +19BT Rep +19BT Rep +19
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Posts
    175

    Download the last version here it working fine


    K-Lite Codec Pack 3.01 Full

  9. Software & Hardware   -   #9
    ! ANGEL !'s Avatar Poster BT Rep: +100BT Rep +100BT Rep +100BT Rep +100BT Rep +100BT Rep +100BT Rep +100BT Rep +100BT Rep +100BT Rep +100BT Rep +100BT Rep +100BT Rep +100BT Rep +100BT Rep +100BT Rep +100BT Rep +100BT Rep +100BT Rep +100BT Rep +100
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Location
    moon
    Posts
    1,410
    Quote Originally Posted by AboudMokh View Post

    Download the last version here it working fine


    K-Lite Codec Pack 3.01 Full
    thanks
    i downloaded it

  10. Software & Hardware   -   #10
    Poster BT Rep: +8BT Rep +8
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Posts
    115
    i have VISTA ULTIMATe and KLITE MEga Codec Pack 2.25 (the latest).
    when i play movie with MPC is ok but in full screen is not ok. the image is a half on the screen and the rest is black. the same problem with my tvtuner leadtek expert. in window is ok but fullscreen is bad. i have 7600GS extreme by leadtek.
    when i use VLC fullscreen is ok

    where is the conflict ?

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •