wanna from all of you
th tell me the Best 10 movies you ever saw
old or new
wanna from all of you
th tell me the Best 10 movies you ever saw
old or new
300, Fight Club, Swingers, Made, Lock Stock, Snatch, Layer Cake, Goodfellas, Vanilla Sky, Garden State and loads more...(they're the main ones)
"Our generation has had no Great Depression, no Great War.
Our war is spiritual. Our depression is our lives." - Tyler Durden
It's hard to pick all 10 but here are some that are in it.
Aliens
Friday
Scarface
Elvenmunky
we have a lot of common movies.
Busyman™
Thanks for joining us
Problay is my 10 extends to a 50 I kinda have to have genres movies I love for Entertainment (IE Raiders of the lost ark Jaws) and Movies Id love for masterpiece top 10 of all time
heres a list of some of my fav mixed
The Godfather
The Godfather Part 2
Jaws
Raiders of the Lost Ark
Vertigo
Physco
Its a Wonderfall Life
Angels with Dirty Faces
The maltease Falcon
Rocky
The Third Man
The Omen
The excorist
Yeah my top 10 tends would probably stray from the everyone elses.
I mean I always hear The Godfather and Jaws cuz they are classics but mainly I'm thinking of movies that I could sit and watch to this day and be into the movie.
Aliens
Friday
Scarface
Add
Star Wars ESB
Coming To America
to my list
Now I'm up to 5. 5 more to go.
Also these are movies that, to me, don't seem to have any boring parts.
I'm thinking maybe Rocky for #6 and Trading Places for number #7 but I'm not sure.
Typically I noticed people don't pick comedies as their top movies. So far I have 2.
Fight Club, Sin City, The Godfather, The Godfather Part II, Scary Movie 1, Silence of the Lambs, Pirates of the Caribbean Trilogy
Braveheart
Independence day
Gladiator
Armageddon
Transformers ( The Movie )
Saving Private Ryan
Lord Of The Rings ( Trilogy )
X - Men ( Trilogy )
Black hawk down
300
And many more..........
"Death is the result of weakness. The strong are the only ones who survive."
“I am prepared to die, but there is no cause for which I am prepared to kill.”
My list is liable to change as I remember other films, my 13 favourites at the moment are . . .
Trainspotting
Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels
Dog Soldiers
A Tale of Two Sisters
Citizen Kane
Oldboy
Die Hard
Fight Club
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
To Kill a Mockingbird
The Princess Bride
Memento
Pulp Fiction
Some because they are classics and so damn well made and some because I could never get bored of them.
godfather 1 + 2
the shawshank redemption
the good, the bad and the ugly
12 angry men
dr strangelove
american history x
alien
blade runner
donnie darko
Bookmarks