Your Ad Here Your Ad Here
Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: problem in sct i need help

  1. #1
    ! ANGEL !'s Avatar Poster BT Rep: +100BT Rep +100BT Rep +100BT Rep +100BT Rep +100BT Rep +100BT Rep +100BT Rep +100BT Rep +100BT Rep +100BT Rep +100BT Rep +100BT Rep +100BT Rep +100BT Rep +100BT Rep +100BT Rep +100BT Rep +100BT Rep +100BT Rep +100
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Location
    moon
    Posts
    1,410
    this problem i cant do any thing to solve it
    restart router
    but nothing
    i use utorrent 1.61
    i need help

  2. BitTorrent   -   #2
    are you seeding somthing?

  3. BitTorrent   -   #3
    ! ANGEL !'s Avatar Poster BT Rep: +100BT Rep +100BT Rep +100BT Rep +100BT Rep +100BT Rep +100BT Rep +100BT Rep +100BT Rep +100BT Rep +100BT Rep +100BT Rep +100BT Rep +100BT Rep +100BT Rep +100BT Rep +100BT Rep +100BT Rep +100BT Rep +100BT Rep +100
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Location
    moon
    Posts
    1,410
    Quote Originally Posted by fridash View Post
    are you seeding somthing?
    no
    just
    begin downloading
    i get that

  4. BitTorrent   -   #4
    necromantic's Avatar ♫ ♪ ♪ ♫ ♪ ♫ ♫ ♪ ♫ ♪ BT Rep: +15BT Rep +15BT Rep +15
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Posts
    595
    I get that all the time at sct. As long as utorrent is green everything is fine. Just ignore it.

  5. BitTorrent   -   #5
    ! ANGEL !'s Avatar Poster BT Rep: +100BT Rep +100BT Rep +100BT Rep +100BT Rep +100BT Rep +100BT Rep +100BT Rep +100BT Rep +100BT Rep +100BT Rep +100BT Rep +100BT Rep +100BT Rep +100BT Rep +100BT Rep +100BT Rep +100BT Rep +100BT Rep +100BT Rep +100
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Location
    moon
    Posts
    1,410
    Quote Originally Posted by necromantic View Post
    I get that all the time at sct. As long as utorrent is green everything is fine. Just ignore it.
    in utorrent
    no problem
    it write
    working
    but no green

  6. BitTorrent   -   #6
    Mr Nice Guy BT Rep: +40BT Rep +40BT Rep +40BT Rep +40BT Rep +40BT Rep +40BT Rep +40BT Rep +40
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Posts
    362
    change the port number in uT by just 1 number and restart uT and it should b fixed, or even rebooting the pc has worked 4 me in the past
    Last edited by NYGiants; 07-28-2007 at 09:56 PM.

  7. BitTorrent   -   #7
    Quote Originally Posted by letstrade View Post
    change the port number in uT by just 1 number and restart uT and it should b fixed, or even rebooting the pc has worked 4 me in the past

    I have had the same problem, and i do the same thing.
    ______________________________________________

  8. BitTorrent   -   #8
    KevinGarnet's Avatar Filesharing lover BT Rep: +3
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Location
    Lithuania
    Age
    29
    Posts
    665
    if your port which you use isn't open that there isn't questions.. you should use open port.. you said that you have router.. so use http://www.portforward.com/ ... but if your port is open then don't care about the message which you see.. of course you should use utorrent 1.6.1 build 490 version..
    Last edited by KevinGarnet; 07-29-2007 at 11:46 AM.

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •