Your Ad Here Your Ad Here
Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: No Sound

  1. #1
    Poster
    Join Date
    Mar 2003
    Posts
    25
    I used GSpot and its telling me (sorry I dunno how to paste the result to hereBTW if you can explain it to me&#33 wave format AC3 DOlby laboratories (codec not installed so where do I get it???

  2. File Sharing   -   #2
    BANNED
    Join Date
    Mar 2003
    Posts
    4,053
    Theres ac3 support in the Kazaa lite code pack.

    http://doa2.host.sk/

  3. File Sharing   -   #3
    Poster
    Join Date
    Mar 2003
    Posts
    25
    But I already downloaded the k-lite codec pack(I downloaded it under my player because it did not seem to work just on my computer...) so I have it it is under my divx player. Is that a mistake???

  4. File Sharing   -   #4
    BANNED
    Join Date
    Mar 2003
    Posts
    4,053
    I have a good ac3 codec because any other ac3 support plays the sound really low,but the only prob i cant rembr wher i got it from.If i cant find it again i'll come back and post a link

  5. File Sharing   -   #5
    Poster
    Join Date
    Mar 2003
    Posts
    25
    Well thanks but I wonder if when I downloaded it it was ok for me to install it under the divx file? When I download codecs where should I put them? Maybe its the problem?

  6. File Sharing   -   #6
    BANNED
    Join Date
    Mar 2003
    Posts
    4,053
    U dont put them anywhere they'll install them selves in ur system32 dir

  7. File Sharing   -   #7
    Forum Star
    Join Date
    Jun 2002
    Posts
    1,407
    Just install to the default location (c:\program files\k-lite codec pack&#092

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •