Your Ad Here Your Ad Here
Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 17

Thread: FTN working or not ?

  1. #1
    TCD004's Avatar (o.o) BT Rep: +8BT Rep +8
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Posts
    424
    lol for me is FTN maybe already a month down and I just received a message today, if I have invite there lol so my question is: is ftn working at all or is it down just for me ? cheers


  2. BitTorrent   -   #2
    ahcorac72's Avatar Poster BT Rep: +22BT Rep +22BT Rep +22BT Rep +22BT Rep +22
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Posts
    1,852
    Yes, work.

  3. BitTorrent   -   #3
    TCD004's Avatar (o.o) BT Rep: +8BT Rep +8
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Posts
    424
    Really weird, all trackers are OK, just FTN is not loading for me :-/ http and https are not working for me, is it URL change or ... ?


  4. BitTorrent   -   #4
    ahcorac72's Avatar Poster BT Rep: +22BT Rep +22BT Rep +22BT Rep +22BT Rep +22
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Posts
    1,852
    I donīt have account in FTN, but when i put https, appear login page.

  5. BitTorrent   -   #5
    TCD004's Avatar (o.o) BT Rep: +8BT Rep +8
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Posts
    424
    do they block irish IP's or do you have a clue what can be a problem ? don't want to use proxy to access the site...


  6. BitTorrent   -   #6
    ahcorac72's Avatar Poster BT Rep: +22BT Rep +22BT Rep +22BT Rep +22BT Rep +22
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Posts
    1,852
    Quote Originally Posted by TCD004 View Post
    do they block irish IP's or do you have a clue what can be a problem ? don't want to use proxy to access the site...

    I donīt know if they blocks irish IPīs, because how i say i donīt have account in there. But what error appear?

  7. BitTorrent   -   #7
    TCD004's Avatar (o.o) BT Rep: +8BT Rep +8
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Posts
    424
    The page is not loading for me like it never existed before... I would appreciate help from someone who is member there and can help me, thanks in advance.


  8. BitTorrent   -   #8
    BANNED BT Rep: +25BT Rep +25BT Rep +25BT Rep +25BT Rep +25
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Posts
    1,433
    Load up the page without browse or login php, just the site url https://ftn

    If that doesn't work, go on their IRC and explain, it might be a DNS issue from the server move. I'd try and help more but I'm headed out to the country in a few minutes.

  9. BitTorrent   -   #9
    TCD004's Avatar (o.o) BT Rep: +8BT Rep +8
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Posts
    424
    dunson, thx a lot for your effort, already tried that, nothing changed, it looks like I will loose my FTN account for inactivity :-D


  10. BitTorrent   -   #10
    Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Yonkers for now
    Posts
    7
    You can try using a proxy to access the login page. samair.ru/proxy has a very nice list of anonymous proxies. If you need anymore help you can pm me.
    Thought will set us free.

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •