Your Ad Here Your Ad Here
Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 29

Thread: Noton Corprate

  1. #1
    asmithz's Avatar Hi-Definition
    Join Date
    Jun 2003
    Posts
    11,082
    Anyone know where to get it. Please PM me if you know and HTTP/FTP. I am waiting for balamm but i rather start getting it now.

  2. Software & Hardware   -   #2
    sparsely's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2002
    Location
    static hum
    Posts
    3,538
    umm...I have it...
    but...no way to give it to you.

    this post is guaranteed 100% parrot-free

  3. Software & Hardware   -   #3
    Poster
    Join Date
    Mar 2003
    Posts
    3,597
    He's downloading it right now. Hopefully it works without scrubbing the reg out first.

  4. Software & Hardware   -   #4
    asmithz's Avatar Hi-Definition
    Join Date
    Jun 2003
    Posts
    11,082
    Originally posted by Sparsely@10 September 2003 - 18:58
    umm...I have it...
    but...no way to give it to you.
    What an asshole I dont want it from someone i dont know anywayz.

    He's downloading it right now. Hopefully it works without scrubbing the reg out first.
    What do you mean clean out the reg. Also just delete this post theres no point it staying up.

    EDIT: Its done thank you.

  5. Software & Hardware   -   #5
    Poster
    Join Date
    Mar 2003
    Posts
    3,597
    We don't delete posts unless they offend someone.

    There can be problems installing corporate after regular norton. You might have to search and destroy all norton entries in the reg like LUcom, symevent, VBOX, all that crap.

  6. Software & Hardware   -   #6
    sparsely's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2002
    Location
    static hum
    Posts
    3,538
    ^ boy, what a bitch0 edit: not you balamm, you posted too fast
    If you wanted it from someone you knew, then PM it.

    this post is guaranteed 100% parrot-free

  7. Software & Hardware   -   #7
    asmithz's Avatar Hi-Definition
    Join Date
    Jun 2003
    Posts
    11,082
    Dammit i got a CRC error i have to download it again. Do you mind?

  8. Software & Hardware   -   #8
    Poster
    Join Date
    Dec 2002
    Posts
    824
    wow sparksley another one using my old sig gOD u guys

  9. Software & Hardware   -   #9
    Poster
    Join Date
    Mar 2003
    Posts
    3,597
    No, go ahead. Just make sure to change rar to exe

  10. Software & Hardware   -   #10
    asmithz's Avatar Hi-Definition
    Join Date
    Jun 2003
    Posts
    11,082
    I did change it to .exe I know why i had a CRC error. If i keep my internet connection on to long (it was on for 10 hours) my ISP freezes and i have to dissconect and reconnect. I have DAP so i think that it screwed up there. Thanks for the help. This will be the last time if it doesnt work i am just going to stop, and stick with pro 2003. Right now i am at 25%.

    :beerchug: :beerchug:

Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •