Your Ad Here Your Ad Here
Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: Crc Error

  1. #1
    asmithz's Avatar Hi-Definition
    Join Date
    Jun 2003
    Posts
    11,082
    Anyne know a program to fix this problem.

  2. Software & Hardware   -   #2
    Poster
    Join Date
    Mar 2003
    Posts
    3,597
    Far right at the top of winrar, it looks like a first aid icon. with the recovery record in the archive, it might be able to repair it.

  3. Software & Hardware   -   #3
    asmithz's Avatar Hi-Definition
    Join Date
    Jun 2003
    Posts
    11,082
    I know i tried it it didnt work. I know theres a program but i dont remember what it was but it could fix crc errors.

    I'll try unpacking it and send it that way.
    Thats sounds like a plan, i started to downlod it agian do you want me to stop.

  4. Software & Hardware   -   #4
    4play's Avatar knob jockey
    Join Date
    Jan 2003
    Location
    London
    Age
    35
    Posts
    5,530
    somebody was making an app for this.

    have a look through the development section it should be there.

    kazaa corruption fixer or something like that it is called.

  5. Software & Hardware   -   #5
    asmithz's Avatar Hi-Definition
    Join Date
    Jun 2003
    Posts
    11,082
    Originally posted by 4play@10 September 2003 - 22:29
    somebody was making an app for this.

    have a look through the development section it should be there.

    kazaa corruption fixer or something like that it is called.
    Hey 4play,

    No that wasnt for this, That was for downloads that were downlaoded from kazaa and were corrupt. Then you redownload that part. I got this from balamm not kazaa.

  6. Software & Hardware   -   #6
    4play's Avatar knob jockey
    Join Date
    Jan 2003
    Location
    London
    Age
    35
    Posts
    5,530
    balamn the archive is corrupt

    tried fixing it with winrar but no good.

    i got a few tracks at least.

  7. Software & Hardware   -   #7
    Poster
    Join Date
    Mar 2003
    Posts
    3,597
    Ok, It's gotta be this crappy SP4. I'll reinstall and set it up for you again when I can.
    Trust microsoft? lol, NO

  8. Software & Hardware   -   #8
    asmithz's Avatar Hi-Definition
    Join Date
    Jun 2003
    Posts
    11,082
    Originally posted by balamm@11 September 2003 - 00:38
    Ok, It's gotta be this crappy SP4. I'll reinstall and set it up for you again when I can.
    Trust microsoft? lol, NO
    Me too? Just makeing sure.

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •