Your Ad Here Your Ad Here
Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: Wont Play

  1. #1
    I just downloaded terminator 3.
    It would not play so I tried videolan and bs player would not play.
    I then tried g spot , it says its a valid avi file and it is ok , then I hit the render key , says ok.
    still wont play.
    looks like a fake so why does gspot give it the ok ?

  2. Movies & TV   -   #2
    Poster
    Join Date
    Sep 2003
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    35
    i got the same problem with g spot. that program sucks ass

  3. Movies & TV   -   #3
    BANNED
    Join Date
    May 2003
    Posts
    5,605
    Originally posted by the_painter@30 September 2003 - 18:38
    I just downloaded terminator 3.
    It would not play so I tried videolan and bs player would not play.
    I then tried g spot , it says its a valid avi file and it is ok , then I hit the render key , says ok.
    still wont play.
    looks like a fake so why does gspot give it the ok ?
    check out the codecs and ajust your player

  4. Movies & TV   -   #4
    Wolfmight's Avatar Poster BT Rep: +1
    Join Date
    Feb 2003
    Location
    Location: Location:
    Posts
    5,873
    Use ZoomPlayer.. never gives me problems.. wayy better than WMP for videos and movies.

  5. Movies & TV   -   #5
    muchspl2
    Guest
    try it in videolan
    thats what happens when you load a bunch of codec packs, you get conflicks
    the only one I reccomend is the basic klite

  6. Movies & TV   -   #6
    BANNED
    Join Date
    May 2003
    Posts
    5,605
    he has already tried videolan

  7. Movies & TV   -   #7
    Wise Kvcd Maker/PIMP
    Join Date
    May 2003
    Age
    33
    Posts
    4,051
    Originally posted by muchspl2@30 September 2003 - 21:45
    try it in videolan
    thats what happens when you load a bunch of codec packs, you get conflicks
    the only one I reccomend is the basic klite
    Exactly, always make sure u delete previous codecs before installing new ones.

  8. Movies & TV   -   #8
    asmithz's Avatar Hi-Definition
    Join Date
    Jun 2003
    Posts
    11,082
    Goto doa2.host.sk and get the latest codec packs.

  9. Movies & TV   -   #9
    I have recently formatted so my system was clean Itheninstalled new kazaa and new codec pack.
    if there is some way of adjusting my player or the codecs then please do tell ?
    what is a zoom player ?

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •