Your Ad Here Your Ad Here
Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 11

Thread: Jedi Academy

  1. #1
    Poster
    Join Date
    Feb 2003
    Posts
    1,245
    i finally got both jedi academy disks, they were in bin format and after instaling disk 1 it asked me to insert disk 2, after it finshed with disk 2 its asking me to insert disk 0 which contains the file data4.cab.


    anybody know where i can fnd this file


    proud to be american

  2. Games   -   #2
    Poster
    Join Date
    Feb 2003
    Posts
    1,245
    anyone


    proud to be american

  3. Games   -   #3
    abu_has_the_power's Avatar I have cool stars
    Join Date
    Apr 2003
    Posts
    6,503
    where did u dl them? if from klite, most likely it's corrupt. i dled mine from bittorrent, and it works greats, so does everyone else who dled from bittorrent

  4. Games   -   #4
    Poster
    Join Date
    Sep 2003
    Location
    Florida
    Posts
    594
    mine is from kazaa and works great

  5. Games   -   #5
    Poster
    Join Date
    Feb 2003
    Posts
    1,245
    i got mine from irc its perfect but when the installation comes to 100% if asks me to insert disk 0 which contains data4.cab


    proud to be american

  6. Games   -   #6
    Monkeee's Avatar Post Whore
    Join Date
    Sep 2003
    Posts
    3,453
    Originally posted by Jay@5 October 2003 - 01:14
    i got mine from irc its perfect but when the installation comes to 100% if asks me to insert disk 0 which contains data4.cab
    try inserting disk 1 again

  7. Games   -   #7
    Poster
    Join Date
    Feb 2003
    Posts
    1,245
    i tried but still no luck


    proud to be american

  8. Games   -   #8
    I d/loaded this game from kazza and it's installed fine. I scanned both bin files, first one was fine bbut 2nd one had over 3 thousand errors. I tried to repair corrupt sectors but it wouldn't repair for some reason. Anyway, I installed the game fine and when you start the game I can change many settings and all appears well untill you try and begin a new game. Before the loading bar completes the whole thing crashes to the desktop.
    The website recognizes this problem and offers a solution...something about turning joystick control off ( can't recall it exactly now) anyway, I followed that advice correctly but it still crashes at the same point. Throws up some code telling me that something isn't a jpeg file.
    Any ideas?
    Thanx.

  9. Games   -   #9
    Poster
    Join Date
    Feb 2003
    Posts
    1,245
    guess its our luck, too bad w'll never see what it was like


    proud to be american

  10. Games   -   #10
    Poster
    Join Date
    Sep 2003
    Location
    Florida
    Posts
    594
    data4.cab is suppose to be on disk 2 i think, try putting disk2 back in

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •