-
Poster
well at some guess my 20 would be any of this lot. Top 3 are my top 3 ever.
1. Freddy vs jason
2. Silent Night Deadly night 2(saw last night, want to see the first so bad, just loved it)
3. New york ripper(watch other day, man what a film by lucio fulci)
4. final destination 2
5. jeepers creepers 2
6. The eye
7. Sleepless(dario argento)
8. A nightmare on elm street
9. Halloween 3:the season of the witch
10. maniac
11. trauma(dario argento)
12. ring 2
13. sleepy hollow
14. friday the 13th part 4:the final chapter
15. opera(dario argento)
16. Inferno(dario argento)
17. The ring(american one)
18. friday the 13th part 3
19. Phenomena(dario argento)
20. ringu
21. suspiria(dario argento)
22. friday the 13th part 6:jason lives
23. House by the cemetary
24. Cat O'nine tails(dario argento)
25. zombie flesheaters
26. nightmare on elm street 3:dream warriors
27. tenebrae(dario argento)
28. ticks
29. pumpkinhead 2
30. deep red(dario argento)
that 30 i can think of, there is loads more i like, obviously all the jason's, freddies, lucio fulci, and more. Huge jason and argento fan.
-
-
10-20-2003, 09:54 PM
Movies & TV -
#12
Poster
you have given me some horror movies to look out for and get to watch thanks
-
-
10-21-2003, 06:13 PM
Movies & TV -
#13
Poster
I can't believe nobody mentioned Poltergiest
-
-
10-21-2003, 08:57 PM
Movies & TV -
#14
Poster
good movie that i cant believe i didnt put that in no realy its would be in my top 40 not 20 though awsome movie
-
-
10-24-2003, 04:04 AM
Movies & TV -
#15
Poster
yes poltergeist was good but not spectacular. another of my favourites is BLOOD DINER, but it more like a comedy. it about 2 guys and their cafe, and the people they kill. They take body parts and make this shitar woman. Very good stuff
-
Posting Permissions
- You may not post new threads
- You may not post replies
- You may not post attachments
- You may not edit your posts
-
Forum Rules
Bookmarks