Your Ad Here Your Ad Here
Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 13

Thread: Jedi Academy Problem

  1. #1
    Scullface's Avatar Poster
    Join Date
    May 2003
    Location
    Slovenia
    Posts
    65
    I recently downloaded a Razor1911 copy of Star wars: Jedi knight jedi academy and i succsesfuly installed it but i can't play it
    Everytime i run the game i get a message ¨Abnormal program termination¨
    What should i do???

  2. Games   -   #2
    SciManAl's Avatar Hardware guy
    Join Date
    Jun 2003
    Location
    Wichita Kansas
    Posts
    899
    by the way nice pic, umm there should be a crack that you copy from the cd... i had the same problem...

  3. Games   -   #3
    Monkeee's Avatar Post Whore
    Join Date
    Sep 2003
    Posts
    3,453
    explore one of the cd's and check the crack folders then there should be a exe replace the one in your jedi academy folder and then voila it must WORK!! MUST!!

  4. Games   -   #4
    SciManAl's Avatar Hardware guy
    Join Date
    Jun 2003
    Location
    Wichita Kansas
    Posts
    899
    yes mr monkey is correct !!! the monkeys are always right....

  5. Games   -   #5
    Scullface's Avatar Poster
    Join Date
    May 2003
    Location
    Slovenia
    Posts
    65
    I tried that already and it doesn't work
    Any other suggestions???

  6. Games   -   #6
    im having the same problem with gta vice city im stumped

  7. Games   -   #7
    Scullface's Avatar Poster
    Join Date
    May 2003
    Location
    Slovenia
    Posts
    65
    Anybody???????????

  8. Games   -   #8
    Poster
    Join Date
    May 2003
    Posts
    191
    did u download and install any patches??
    did u download and used any other cracked exe??
    tried reinstalling??

  9. Games   -   #9
    Scullface's Avatar Poster
    Join Date
    May 2003
    Location
    Slovenia
    Posts
    65
    Yes, i downloaded other cracks and i reinstalled 3 times and it still doesn't work

  10. Games   -   #10
    Lick My Lovepump
    Join Date
    May 2003
    Age
    15
    Posts
    2,698
    Right, does it say this problem in the console that shows when you start the game?

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •