Your Ad Here Your Ad Here
Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: Were Can I Get Sygate 5.5?

  1. #1
    iMartin's Avatar ♥Home Grown♥ BT Rep: +9BT Rep +9
    Join Date
    Mar 2003
    Location
    BFE
    Posts
    1,912
    Were get I get the Sygate Personal Firewall Pro 5.5? Any one know?



  2. Software & Hardware   -   #2
    Get eMule or Shareaza and copy/paste the following:

    ed2k://|file|Sygate.Personal.Firewall.PRO.v5.5.Build.2516-ROR.rar|7966647|371247dc9df702e90e44cc77e8cc6b58|/

  3. Software & Hardware   -   #3
    ZaZu's Avatar I know stuff ...
    Join Date
    Sep 2003
    Location
    @Home
    Posts
    1,966
    Sygate B)


    If you attack the establishment long enough and hard enough, they will make you a member of it.
    -- Art Buchwald --

  4. Software & Hardware   -   #4
    Poster
    Join Date
    Jun 2003
    Location
    Outer Mongolia
    Posts
    489
    That link is for 5.1 apparently CRONO wants 5.5 for some reason.
    I use 5.0 and have no problems

  5. Software & Hardware   -   #5
    Poster
    Join Date
    Feb 2003
    Location
    California, U.S.A.
    Posts
    402
    Doesn't matter what version the link gives you, once you install the version it gives you, you can just download the to the latest version for free.

  6. Software & Hardware   -   #6
    fkdup74's Avatar Pneuberator.
    Join Date
    Sep 2003
    Posts
    3,616
    Originally posted by ZaZu@5 November 2003 - 15:14
    Sygate B)
    i went there to check out differences between free & pro version and at the bottom of free version page theres a 'which firewall do i need' quiz, so, just for sh*ts and giggles i took the quiz, and about every combo of answers prompts you to get pro version
    I am just a worthless liar. I am just an imbecile.
    I will only complicate you. Trust in me and fall as well.
    I will find a center in you. I will chew it up and leave.
    I will work to elevate you just enough to bring you down.

  7. Software & Hardware   -   #7
    iMartin's Avatar ♥Home Grown♥ BT Rep: +9BT Rep +9
    Join Date
    Mar 2003
    Location
    BFE
    Posts
    1,912
    Originally posted by cosmic doobie@5 November 2003 - 17:21
    That link is for 5.1 apparently CRONO wants 5.5 for some reason.
    I use 5.0 and have no problems
    I dunno...I'm just the kind of person that ABSOLUTLY HAS to have the lastest version of every thing...I think its a dissorder, I'm going to seek help.



  8. Software & Hardware   -   #8
    Supernatural's Avatar Poster
    Join Date
    Feb 2003
    Location
    New York
    Age
    34
    Posts
    1,123
    Are you people aware of the OFFICIAL SYGATE WEBSITE? Go there now! You can Download Sygate PF Pro there. Just use a keygen if it's the first time you are installing it. If you already did that, then the DL will update you to the latest version. Sygate is supposed to check for updates, but I doubt how effective that is. You can just go to the "Update" tab in the options and press the "Check Now" button to see if you are up to date.

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •