Your Ad Here Your Ad Here
Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 15

Thread: Whoops....hid The Tray Icon For Sygate

  1. #1
    iMartin's Avatar ♥Home Grown♥ BT Rep: +9BT Rep +9
    Join Date
    Mar 2003
    Location
    BFE
    Posts
    1,912
    Well, how can I get my tray icon back, I can't even get the main window for Sygate to come up. A little help here please...



  2. Software & Hardware   -   #2
    Poster
    Join Date
    May 2003
    Location
    North-east england UK
    Posts
    2,661
    start>all program>sygate firewal...

  3. Software & Hardware   -   #3
    iMartin's Avatar ♥Home Grown♥ BT Rep: +9BT Rep +9
    Join Date
    Mar 2003
    Location
    BFE
    Posts
    1,912
    Originally posted by Marius24@17 November 2003 - 15:56
    start>all program>sygate firewal...
    Don't you think I've tried that already? Like I said, I can't even get the main window to come up.



  4. Software & Hardware   -   #4
    Poster
    Join Date
    May 2003
    Location
    North-east england UK
    Posts
    2,661
    u tried restarting?

  5. Software & Hardware   -   #5
    MediaSlayer's Avatar slowly going deaf
    Join Date
    May 2003
    Location
    ur anus
    Posts
    2,783
    it's a bug in sygate, had you gone to the sygate forum and asked, they would have told you, but obviously u didn't


    sending fiery missiles in manker's japan's general direction.

  6. Software & Hardware   -   #6
    iMartin's Avatar ♥Home Grown♥ BT Rep: +9BT Rep +9
    Join Date
    Mar 2003
    Location
    BFE
    Posts
    1,912
    Originally posted by Marius24@17 November 2003 - 16:08
    u tried restarting?
    Yes, I have tried



  7. Software & Hardware   -   #7
    Rip The Jacker's Avatar Retired
    Join Date
    Nov 2002
    Location
    Los Angeles, CA
    Age
    31
    Posts
    6,435
    This happened to me once, un-installed Sygate, re-installed Sygate, problem solved.

  8. Software & Hardware   -   #8
    asmithz's Avatar Hi-Definition
    Join Date
    Jun 2003
    Posts
    11,082
    Originally posted by KrackHead2k@17 November 2003 - 23:09
    This happened to me once, un-installed Sygate, re-installed Sygate, problem solved.
    Yeah i have to do this with sygate once a week for some reason. It only happend in the new pro version.

  9. Software & Hardware   -   #9
    Supernatural's Avatar Poster
    Join Date
    Feb 2003
    Location
    New York
    Age
    34
    Posts
    1,123
    It hasen't happened to me in a long time. You people must be running old versions.

  10. Software & Hardware   -   #10
    iMartin's Avatar ♥Home Grown♥ BT Rep: +9BT Rep +9
    Join Date
    Mar 2003
    Location
    BFE
    Posts
    1,912
    Originally posted by Supernatural@18 November 2003 - 09:16
    It hasen't happened to me in a long time. You people must be running old versions.
    Nope...I gots the latest version, 5.5



Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •