My top five movies.....
1.Die hard 1,2,3,4,5
2.Oz the great and powerful
3.Fast and furious all parts
4.Resident Evil all parts
5.Twilight Series
My top five movies.....
1.Die hard 1,2,3,4,5
2.Oz the great and powerful
3.Fast and furious all parts
4.Resident Evil all parts
5.Twilight Series
Last edited by anon; 06-30-2013 at 02:33 AM. Reason: Removed spam link
First that's 23 movies not 5.Second I would truly like for you to relate how,besides the original Die Hard,any of these films could be termed "good".
Anyway I too am a HUGE!!! fan of movie series as they save you from the incredibly annoying stuffs like character development and originality and let you get straight to the awesomeness of slow motion CG fight scenes and overbearing music.
Btw my favourite movies are Gone with the Wind 3:Rhett's Back and This Time He Does Give a Damn!!!!!!!! and Casablanca 8 : Heinrich's Revenge.
Respect my lack of authority.
Psycho IV: Lila Crane's Resurrection
Genre: Horror, Sci-Fi, Drama
Last edited by dion09529; 06-28-2013 at 09:15 PM.
World War Z
watch
school of cock.
Cockwork Orange.
Respect my lack of authority.
Edward Penishands, Six Degrees of Penetration, Pulp Friction.
"I just remembered something that happened a long time ago."
Bookmarks