Your Ad Here Your Ad Here
Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 15

Thread: Sygate Bad Ips

  1. #1
    Can any 1 point me in the direction of the bad ip list for sygate...

    thank u

  2. Software & Hardware   -   #2

  3. Software & Hardware   -   #3
    why thanks u miss money penney...


    na jk

    thanks

  4. Software & Hardware   -   #4
    Double Agent
    Join Date
    May 2003
    Posts
    3,603
    oh geez i dunno, i shot somebody in the pussy and now i forgot who?

    name's Bond, James Bond

  5. Software & Hardware   -   #5
    Poster
    Join Date
    Feb 2003
    Location
    California, U.S.A.
    Posts
    402
    says the Ip adresses i added in the field are invalid.

  6. Software & Hardware   -   #6
    Poster
    Join Date
    Sep 2003
    Location
    Florida
    Posts
    594
    Originally posted by the-ninja69@21 November 2003 - 00:05
    says the Ip adresses i added in the field are invalid.
    I went to http://bluetack.co.uk and went to the block list converter, then converted from Sygate, back to Sygate, see if that works.

  7. Software & Hardware   -   #7
    Poster
    Join Date
    Feb 2003
    Location
    California, U.S.A.
    Posts
    402
    FUCK my whole comp just froze and went in slow motion for 20 minutes. It kept saying invalid until i only posted like about 2/5 of what was there. Then it took awhile to load and then i pressed ok. You know how when you put your mouse over the entries it displays exact info on it. I did that and the whole comp just went out of wack completely because it was trying to display all the IP. I am sure other ppl have this problem or i am the only one. Is there an easier way to this because what has happened is just ridiculous.

  8. Software & Hardware   -   #8
    Rip The Jacker's Avatar Retired
    Join Date
    Nov 2002
    Location
    Los Angeles, CA
    Age
    31
    Posts
    6,435
    I tried to put the IP's into Sygate, it said the IP addresses are invaild. So I went to http://bluetack.co.uk for the block list converter. I tried to convert the list from Sygate to Sygate, then from Sygate to plain IP ranges, both didn't work for me. It said "An error occurred while converting from Sygate Advanced to Sygate."

    I'm with the-ninja69, is there an easier way to do this?

  9. Software & Hardware   -   #9
    Poster
    Join Date
    Sep 2003
    Location
    Florida
    Posts
    594
    I was able to get it to work like that, did you enter a rule description (like 'bad ips&#39?

  10. Software & Hardware   -   #10
    Poster
    Join Date
    Feb 2003
    Location
    California, U.S.A.
    Posts
    402
    Not only is it hard as hell to put in the damn entries in there if you did what i did earlier by putting your mouse over the entry it completely f*cks up your comp for a long ass time. Maybe not if you have a fast ass processor and it may not be as long. But this computer is pretty new. I tried to search my comp for where the entries could be stored but no luck. If you can open the entried in notepad that would kick ass but i dunno.

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •