Your Ad Here Your Ad Here
Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: Run Time Error 6: Overflow

  1. #1
    Poster
    Join Date
    Aug 2003
    Posts
    875
    i get a message that says Run Time Error 6: Overflow when i open up kazupernodes then kazupernodes closes. what should i do?

  2. Software & Hardware   -   #2
    1.) Un-install
    2.) Download copy from offical k-lite website
    3.) Install

    and next time u install in the setup, hit clear regitrys...if that dont work post again

  3. Software & Hardware   -   #3
    Poster
    Join Date
    Aug 2003
    Posts
    875
    Originally posted by TheFilePirater@26 November 2003 - 04:53
    1.) Un-install
    2.) Download copy from offical k-lite website
    3.) Install

    and next time u install in the setup, hit clear regitrys...if that dont work post again
    that worked but the links for kazupernodes in klite dont work (there porbobly link to the old kazupernodes i had). how do i takes those out and i add in the new ones?

  4. Software & Hardware   -   #4
    Poster
    Join Date
    Aug 2003
    Posts
    875
    Originally posted by 3223+26 November 2003 - 05:23--></div><table border='0' align='center' width='95%' cellpadding='3' cellspacing='1'><tr><td>QUOTE (3223 @ 26 November 2003 - 05:23)</td></tr><tr><td id='QUOTE'> <!--QuoteBegin-TheFilePirater@26 November 2003 - 04:53
    1.) Un-install
    2.) Download copy from offical k-lite website
    3.) Install

    and next time u install in the setup, hit clear regitrys...if that dont work post again
    that worked but the links for kazupernodes in klite dont work (there porbobly link to the old kazupernodes i had). how do i takes those out and i add in the new ones? [/b][/quote]
    help plz&#33;

  5. Software & Hardware   -   #5
    Poster
    Join Date
    Aug 2003
    Posts
    875
    Originally posted by 3223+26 November 2003 - 17:12--></div><table border='0' align='center' width='95%' cellpadding='3' cellspacing='1'><tr><td>QUOTE (3223 @ 26 November 2003 - 17:12)</td></tr><tr><td id='QUOTE'>
    Originally posted by 3223@26 November 2003 - 05:23
    <!--QuoteBegin-TheFilePirater
    @26 November 2003 - 04:53
    1.) Un-install
    2.) Download copy from offical k-lite website
    3.) Install

    and next time u install in the setup, hit clear regitrys...if that dont work post again

    that worked but the links for kazupernodes in klite dont work (there porbobly link to the old kazupernodes i had). how do i takes those out and i add in the new ones?
    help plz&#33; [/b][/quote]
    heeelllllllpp meeeeee&#33;&#33;&#33;&#33;&#33;

  6. Software & Hardware   -   #6
    BANNED
    Join Date
    May 2003
    Posts
    5,605
    go here and install the kazupernodes 1.4.7 its a bug in 1.4.6 that has been fixed

  7. Software & Hardware   -   #7
    Poster
    Join Date
    Aug 2003
    Posts
    875
    Originally posted by MUSLEMAN@27 November 2003 - 00:01
    go here and install the kazupernodes 1.4.7 its a bug in 1.4.6 that has been fixed
    it says im forbidden&#33;

  8. Software & Hardware   -   #8
    BANNED
    Join Date
    May 2003
    Posts
    5,605
    looks like something is going on with their site i can&#39;t reach it either anybody else has a probelm???

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •