Your Ad Here Your Ad Here
Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: Diskeeper 8.0

  1. #1
    Poster
    Join Date
    Aug 2003
    Posts
    875
    i got this program and installed it. when i opened it up this orientation screen comes up. it makes you click ok. well i did and the orientation screen wont go away so i cant use the program. i did virus scan, spyware, adware, windows washer, different downloads. no luck! plz help.

  2. Software & Hardware   -   #2
    Poster
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Posts
    1,012
    Look in the main menu how to disable the orientation.

  3. Software & Hardware   -   #3
    Poster
    Join Date
    Sep 2003
    Location
    Florida
    Posts
    594
    Didn't you post this once before?

  4. Software & Hardware   -   #4
    Originally posted by Mik3ll@8 December 2003 - 00:44
    Didn't you post this once before?
    Yeah, i was thinking that. Actually, 3223 you're forever telling us that things aren't working on your computer. Maybe you should try reinstalling Windows.

  5. Software & Hardware   -   #5
    Poster
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Posts
    1,012
    Originally posted by LTJBukem@8 December 2003 - 08:01
    Yeah, i was thinking that. Actually, 3223 you're forever telling us that things aren't working on your computer. Maybe you should try reinstalling Windows.
    I think 3223 is funny. He makes redundancy.

  6. Software & Hardware   -   #6
    Poster
    Join Date
    Aug 2003
    Posts
    875
    Originally posted by Mik3ll@8 December 2003 - 00:44
    Didn't you post this once before?
    damn, sorry forgot that. ive been really busy lately...stress

  7. Software & Hardware   -   #7
    Poster
    Join Date
    Aug 2003
    Posts
    875
    Originally posted by camille@7 December 2003 - 23:41
    Look in the main menu how to disable the orientation.
    are you talking about the main menu in diskeeper? i cant click on anything on diskeeper cause of the orientation box.

  8. Software & Hardware   -   #8
    Poster
    Join Date
    Aug 2003
    Posts
    875
    can some1 plz help me fix this problem my hd is needs to be fragmented and i really wanna use diskeeper

  9. Software & Hardware   -   #9
    nostalgia's Avatar Frequent visitor
    Join Date
    May 2003
    Location
    Northern part of The Netherlands
    Age
    51
    Posts
    603
    Originally posted by 3223+9 December 2003 - 03:27--></div><table border='0' align='center' width='95%' cellpadding='3' cellspacing='1'><tr><td>QUOTE (3223 @ 9 December 2003 - 03:27)</td></tr><tr><td id='QUOTE'> <!--QuoteBegin-Mik3ll@8 December 2003 - 00:44
    Didn&#39;t you post this once before?
    damn, sorry forgot that. ive been really busy lately...stress [/b][/quote]
    Stress? Yes, you&#39;re avatar says it all

    Look, if the provided solution doesn&#39;t work, defrag with the windows defrag (no other option) or uninstall Diskeeper clean up your pc and install it again without having other programms running in the background.
    -- They tell me tomorrow will never arrive, but I've seen it end a million times. --

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •