Your Ad Here Your Ad Here
Results 1 to 5 of 5

Thread: Mozzila Problem With Yahoogames Website

  1. #1
    Wolfmight's Avatar Poster BT Rep: +1
    Join Date
    Feb 2003
    Location
    Location: Location:
    Posts
    5,873
    I already downloaded the java plugin, restared.. tried 4 times so far and nothing has stopped it from showing the "need plugin" icon for yahoo games' website applications like Pool, Chess, etc.
    n e way around this, it's very annoying havin to go back to Mr.Cant stop crashin for sh1t ... Opera

    edit: oh yea, how do u make "Open in tabbed window" a defualt so all other windows are in the same one? I kinda liked that feature in Opera.

  2. Software & Hardware   -   #2
    BANNED
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    Guatemala
    Posts
    4,097
    then goto IE

  3. Software & Hardware   -   #3
    Wolfmight's Avatar Poster BT Rep: +1
    Join Date
    Feb 2003
    Location
    Location: Location:
    Posts
    5,873
    man, i'm talkin fixin here

  4. Software & Hardware   -   #4
    BANNED
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    Guatemala
    Posts
    4,097
    download java virtual machine..... tsk tsk

  5. Software & Hardware   -   #5
    Wolfmight's Avatar Poster BT Rep: +1
    Join Date
    Feb 2003
    Location
    Location: Location:
    Posts
    5,873
    Originally posted by DWk@14 December 2003 - 10:32
    download java virtual machine..... tsk tsk
    tsk tsk i did like alot

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •