Your Ad Here Your Ad Here
Results 1 to 10 of 10

Thread: The Simpsonms Hit And Run

  1. #1
    Rizindon's Avatar Poster
    Join Date
    May 2003
    Location
    UK
    Age
    29
    Posts
    334
    just downloaded the game and i got 3 bins and 3 cues each bin is like 736mb which is too big to burn to cd so wat shall i do ???????

  2. Games   -   #2
    muchspl2
    Guest
    it will fit no problems, but if you don't want to waste cd's you can mount them on a virtual drive


    http://www.daemon-tools.cc/portal/portal.php

    1. Install Daemon Tools
    2. On the bottom of your screen there is little icon of Daemon Tools, click it.
    3. Click on "Device 0: [H:] No media" (H could also be another letter) and a window pops up.
    4. Select the disc image you want to load and click on open.

  3. Games   -   #3
    Rizindon's Avatar Poster
    Join Date
    May 2003
    Location
    UK
    Age
    29
    Posts
    334
    so how do i burn it my writer doesnt alllow me to overburn and i dont want to create another drive plz help

  4. Games   -   #4
    muchspl2
    Guest
    open nero and close the wizard that pops up
    at the top choose recorder > burn image
    box will pop up, then you find the cue
    hit burn

    thats it



    I mount all my games, they play / load faster than a cd, should try it

  5. Games   -   #5
    Rizindon's Avatar Poster
    Join Date
    May 2003
    Location
    UK
    Age
    29
    Posts
    334
    do i burn a cue with a bin file or just the bin by itself on each cd and if so wat do i do with the cue files

  6. Games   -   #6
    Rizindon's Avatar Poster
    Join Date
    May 2003
    Location
    UK
    Age
    29
    Posts
    334
    please help i downloaded daemon tools i did the medio think after it install a quater it wants cd 2 and when i brows it wont pick up the second cue file cause it just selects the folder not the file what ssall i do plz help????????


  7. Games   -   #7
    QazQaz007's Avatar I got your Newcomer
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Posts
    157
    if i recall clone cd can burn .bin and cue's

    i think

  8. Games   -   #8
    muchspl2
    Guest
    Originally posted by Rizindon@15 December 2003 - 18:14
    please help i downloaded daemon tools i did the medio think after it install a quater it wants cd 2 and when i brows it wont pick up the second cue file cause it just selects the folder not the file what ssall i do plz help????????

    when it ask for cd 2, click the icon and choose unmount all drives, the follow the same procedure you did for mounting the first cd, just mount the second


    and I told you how to burn with nero, just follow the instructions

  9. Games   -   #9
    Rizindon's Avatar Poster
    Join Date
    May 2003
    Location
    UK
    Age
    29
    Posts
    334
    i tried that but when i click on the second drive nothin happens same with the third.

    So i put them on cd and same thing its wrongit says wrong cd retry but second one does the same thing and and the same for the third plz help

  10. Games   -   #10
    TheDave's Avatar n00b
    Join Date
    Apr 2003
    Location
    yorkshire, england
    Age
    31
    Posts
    6,982
    with me, the size of the original bin is a lot bigger than it is when i put it on a disc

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •