Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 11 to 19 of 19

Thread: Hardware Verifieds...

  1. #11
    TRshady
    Guest
    Why do u guys find it funny?
    I too need hardware, A monitor.
    Its hard using windows 2000 without it. Thats why I want to upgrade to xp, Ive heard its easier.

  2. Lounge   -   #12
    Ex-member
    Join Date
    Jan 2003
    Posts
    5,494
    you need a monitor for XP as well, you also need to register the monitor if you want sp1

  3. Lounge   -   #13
    JunkBarMan's Avatar Milk Sucks,Got Beer?
    Join Date
    Feb 2003
    Posts
    320
    I have a good cracked monitor if anyone is interested....
    Today is the day.

  4. Lounge   -   #14
    TRshady
    Guest
    I should be able to handle it, can anyone post a hash for the 'ctrl' button. Mines stopped after my terminally ill nan went for and piss. WHAT! so what if her eye sight aint up to scratch.

    edit: spelling

  5. Lounge   -   #15
    TRshady
    Guest
    Originally posted by JunkBarMan@1 March 2003 - 21:35
    I have a good cracked monitor if anyone is interested....
    nah, Ive got a fully working 32" monitor but cant get round to the back of my pc. Aint got the dough to knock my wall down.

    Yeah, any posts for money (preferbaly in yen.)

  6. Lounge   -   #16
    Forum Star
    Join Date
    Nov 2002
    Location
    Belgium
    Posts
    2,384
    I just downloaded some GREAT hardware!






    When I've figured out how this Sig2dat stuff works I'll provide you with the right

  7. Lounge   -   #17
    Poster
    Join Date
    Jan 2003
    Posts
    904
    There is a new version of that keyboard ,lamsey, I don't know if it is cracked yet though

  8. Lounge   -   #18
    Benno's Avatar Poster
    Join Date
    Jan 2003
    Location
    Birmingham
    Age
    34
    Posts
    2,285
    Originally posted by DataMore@1 March 2003 - 21:00
    I forgot I have another problem.

    I've used HardPreview but I can't preview Motherboards!

    Do I need hardware codecs to be installed, or something?

    Help me, please!
    You could scan it with HardwareMage, maybe you got some errors when downloaded it.

    You Better Keep In Mind That I Can Read Between The Lines


    Never argue with an idiot, they drag you down to there level and beat you with experience!!

  9. Lounge   -   #19
    Ex-member
    Join Date
    Jan 2003
    Posts
    5,494
    If you're downloading RAM, make sure you get one that's been compressed by WinRAM...

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •