Your Ad Here Your Ad Here

View Poll Results: How much RAM do you have in your system?

Voters
46. You may not vote on this poll
  • <128 MB

    0 0%
  • 128MB

    1 2.17%
  • 192MB

    1 2.17%
  • 256MB

    7 15.22%
  • 384MB

    1 2.17%
  • 512MB

    21 45.65%
  • 768MB

    4 8.70%
  • 1024MB

    8 17.39%
  • >1024MB

    3 6.52%
  • Other

    0 0%
Page 1 of 4 1234 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 31

Thread: Ram How Much Do You Have

  1. #1
    BANNED
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Location
    U.S.A.
    Posts
    846
    ihave 256mb but look what i found

  2. Software & Hardware   -   #2
    bigdawgfoxx's Avatar Big Dawg
    Join Date
    Apr 2003
    Location
    Texas
    Age
    29
    Posts
    3,833
    Whats so increadible? Anyways...I have 512MB..its dual channel also...very nice
    [SIZE=1]AMD 4200 X2 @ 2.65Ghz, ASRock 939-VSTA
    1.75GB PC3200, 2 X 160GB Seagate w/ 8MB Buffer
    HIS Radeon X800 Pro, Antec Super Lanboy Aluminum

  3. Software & Hardware   -   #3
    Poster
    Join Date
    Dec 2003
    Posts
    1,042
    ummmm yea....its a gig of ram....whoa....anywayz i have 384 meg...soon to add a stick of 512 when i order my new 15" lcd monitor/tv/fm radio cant wait

  4. Software & Hardware   -   #4
    Poster
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Posts
    3,110
    512MB at the moment, might add another 512, not decided yet
    On a given day or given circumstance, you think you have a limit.
    And you then go for this limit and you touch this limit and you think &quot;Ok, this is the limit&quot;.
    As soon as you touch this limit, something happens and you suddenly can go a little bit further.
    With your mind power, your determination, your instinct and the experience as well, you can fly very high.

    - Ayrton Senna, R.I.P.

  5. Software & Hardware   -   #5
    Poster
    Join Date
    Oct 2003
    Posts
    1,066
    is ther a major difference between 512mb pc2100 and 512mb pc3200?

    apart from the obvious speed difference, is it even possible to physically see the difference between them?

    oh btw i have 512 pc2100. lol

  6. Software & Hardware   -   #6
    ATM i only have 512mb sdram.

    My board can handle 1.5gb so i might as well max it out

  7. Software & Hardware   -   #7
    BANNED
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Location
    U.S.A.
    Posts
    846
    Im sorry im not a hardware person #1 and i don&#39;t have that kinda money to buy that stuff they want 666 us dollars for it

  8. Software & Hardware   -   #8
    Poster
    Join Date
    Dec 2003
    Posts
    1,042
    thats a rip off...u can find for much less on Newegg.com

  9. Software & Hardware   -   #9
    Poster
    Join Date
    Apr 2003
    Location
    Arizona
    Posts
    1,294
    i have 1024 MB RAM its PC2100

  10. Software & Hardware   -   #10
    I used to have a GB, but then I learned that with all 4 memory slots full on my motherboard PAT was disabled, so I sold my extra ram on ebay for &#036;85 (2X256)

    512 is plenty for me

Page 1 of 4 1234 LastLast

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •