Your Ad Here Your Ad Here
Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 16

Thread: How Is This Possible ?

  1. #1

  2. Software & Hardware   -   #2
    Poster
    Join Date
    Oct 2003
    Posts
    1,066
    with alot of money... thats how

  3. Software & Hardware   -   #3
    lynx's Avatar .
    Join Date
    Sep 2002
    Location
    Yorkshire, England
    Posts
    9,810
    How did you get the picture of my new PC?
    .
    Political correctness is based on the principle that it's possible to pick up a turd by the clean end.

  4. Software & Hardware   -   #4
    BANNED
    Join Date
    Mar 2003
    Posts
    4,053
    Thats mad as f**k.i'd love it

  5. Software & Hardware   -   #5
    Filesharinghelp.com
    Join Date
    Dec 2003
    Posts
    760
    Its my birthday soon, someone want to buy me it?!

  6. Software & Hardware   -   #6
    bigdawgfoxx's Avatar Big Dawg
    Join Date
    Apr 2003
    Location
    Texas
    Age
    29
    Posts
    3,833
    Theres like a 3 inch gap of white between each screen...I think its kinda wierd..

    But I have no clue how to do that with just 1 computer...or maybe he used more then 1 computer...but then how did he tell which ones what to use? lol confusingg
    [SIZE=1]AMD 4200 X2 @ 2.65Ghz, ASRock 939-VSTA
    1.75GB PC3200, 2 X 160GB Seagate w/ 8MB Buffer
    HIS Radeon X800 Pro, Antec Super Lanboy Aluminum

  7. Software & Hardware   -   #7
    Poster
    Join Date
    Apr 2003
    Age
    36
    Posts
    3,357
    Originally posted by bigdawgfoxx@25 February 2004 - 19:51
    Theres like a 3 inch gap of white between each screen...I think its kinda wierd..

    But I have no clue how to do that with just 1 computer...or maybe he used more then 1 computer...but then how did he tell which ones what to use? lol confusingg
    It probably is more than one computer.

    He could been playing the game on one computer, then paused it and took a screenshot of each camera view, then put each screenshot on a differant comp.

  8. Software & Hardware   -   #8
    Lick My Lovepump
    Join Date
    May 2003
    Age
    15
    Posts
    2,698
    There are loads of towers there, you think he used more than one PC

  9. Software & Hardware   -   #9
    Poster
    Join Date
    May 2003
    Location
    Planet Gun Smoke
    Posts
    278
    lol thanks anyway i just wanna know if something like this is possible .

  10. Software & Hardware   -   #10
    yeah theres at least 3 towers there all powered on, so it has to be more hten just one computer, but yeah thats a tight setup!
    Q6600 @ 3.42Ghz | Gigabyte EP35-DS3R | EVGA 8800GT 721/1802/2006 w/ Accelero S1 | 4gb Crucial DDR2 @ 760mhz | 750gb Hitachi 7k1000 | Corsair 520HX | 2 x Samsung SyncMaster T240 24" | Windows 7 Ultimate

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •