Your Ad Here Your Ad Here
Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: Max Payne

  1. #1
    Bowen747x's Avatar Poster
    Join Date
    Mar 2003
    Location
    New York
    Age
    31
    Posts
    632
    i dled max payne 2 off of suprnova awhile back but recently wen i go 2 play it it runs very very slowly, i used 2 run it w/ full graphics and now even on low it runs like shit, and now the other day after i click load, the game just crashes. im re-dling it now but dont think it will help bcuz i also dled max payne 1 and it also crashes while loading, i have no probs w/ any other games and my comp is not a low end comp so thats not the prob

    any ideas?
    tYiA

  2. Games   -   #2
    Poster
    Join Date
    Oct 2003
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    257
    are u sure payne is looking at your cards and running it not in software mode?
    <span style='color:white'>______________________</span><span style='color:white'>______________________</span>

    [ eMule Verifieds | Simple Guide Burning Bin/Cue Files | Kazaa Lite Codec Pack ]

  3. Games   -   #3
    Bowen747x's Avatar Poster
    Join Date
    Mar 2003
    Location
    New York
    Age
    31
    Posts
    632
    nope thats not it especially since this wasnt happening wen i first got the game
    tYiA

  4. Games   -   #4
    Poster
    Join Date
    Oct 2003
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    257
    no i know that but your saying it runs shit some ppl change settings and it sounds like its running in software mode or safe.. what happened prior to when it started shit..

    install anything new (like mods or anything) played around in config files anything..

    or did u install something new on ur computer?&#33;?

    need more details
    <span style='color:white'>______________________</span><span style='color:white'>______________________</span>

    [ eMule Verifieds | Simple Guide Burning Bin/Cue Files | Kazaa Lite Codec Pack ]

  5. Games   -   #5
    Bowen747x's Avatar Poster
    Join Date
    Mar 2003
    Location
    New York
    Age
    31
    Posts
    632
    actually i did install a mod, the cinematic mod but it wasnt that, i installed the mod almost immediatly after installin the game and it worked fine 4 several months after that. i didnt mess w/ the config files and obviously ive installed new shit on my comp since then
    tYiA

  6. Games   -   #6
    Poster
    Join Date
    Oct 2003
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    257
    hmmm these is something i need to be there to see and fiddle around with i&#39;m sure i could work it out if i was sitting at your comp but for now lets hope ur dl of max payne works&#33;
    <span style='color:white'>______________________</span><span style='color:white'>______________________</span>

    [ eMule Verifieds | Simple Guide Burning Bin/Cue Files | Kazaa Lite Codec Pack ]

  7. Games   -   #7
    Bowen747x's Avatar Poster
    Join Date
    Mar 2003
    Location
    New York
    Age
    31
    Posts
    632
    yup
    tYiA

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •