Your Ad Here Your Ad Here
Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 17

Thread: Taking A Screen Shot

  1. #1
    BANNED
    Join Date
    Dec 2003
    Posts
    1,656
    i just downloaded breed and i want to take some screen shots but the game dont have a button to do it.
    what program can i use to do this?

    iv tryed fraps but that dont work with this game.

    :helpsmile:

  2. Games   -   #2
    Out of The Ordinary
    Join Date
    Feb 2003
    Posts
    4,113

  3. Games   -   #3
    Originally posted by [B][O][T]@24 April 2004 - 19:09
    http://www.fraps.com

    BOT
    iv tryed fraps but that dont work with this game.

  4. Games   -   #4
    Poster
    Join Date
    Jan 2003
    Location
    Right next to the weapons of mass destructions
    Posts
    232
    Press "print Scrn" button to caputre a screen shot. The button is to the left of the scroll lock button. After you press print scrn open paint and click paste. hope this helps. The only problem with this is that you have to do one capture at a time. oh well. Hope this works


    <span style='font-family:Geneva'><span style='font-size:8pt;line-height:100%'><span style='color:red'> &quot;Its all fun and games till someone looses an eye......THEN its a sport&#33;&#33;&quot;
    - danyj</span></span></span>

  5. Games   -   #5
    Poster
    Join Date
    Oct 2003
    Posts
    2,034
    Originally posted by danyj@24 April 2004 - 19:14
    Press "print Scrn" button to caputre a screen shot. The button is to the left of the scroll lock button. After you press print scrn open paint and click paste. hope this helps. The only problem with this is that you have to do one capture at a time. oh well. Hope this works
    i think it wont work if u hit the Print Screen(Prt Scrn) button bcuz thats only for images it doesnt work on movies and a game is jus like a movie

  6. Games   -   #6
    BANNED
    Join Date
    Dec 2003
    Posts
    1,656
    Originally posted by danyj@24 April 2004 - 19:14
    Press "print Scrn" button to caputre a screen shot. The button is to the left of the scroll lock button. After you press print scrn open paint and click paste. hope this helps. The only problem with this is that you have to do one capture at a time. oh well. Hope this works
    i want to take more than 1 be4 exiting the game.

    and bot i said iv tryed fraps

  7. Games   -   #7
    BANNED
    Join Date
    Dec 2003
    Posts
    1,656
    Originally posted by h121589+24 April 2004 - 20:02--></div><table border='0' align='center' width='95%' cellpadding='3' cellspacing='1'><tr><td>QUOTE (h121589 @ 24 April 2004 - 20:02)</td></tr><tr><td id='QUOTE'> <!--QuoteBegin-danyj@24 April 2004 - 19:14
    Press "print Scrn" button to caputre a screen shot. The button is to the left of the scroll lock button. After you press print scrn open paint and click paste. hope this helps. The only problem with this is that you have to do one capture at a time. oh well. Hope this works
    i think it wont work if u hit the Print Screen(Prt Scrn) button bcuz thats only for images it doesnt work on movies and a game is jus like a movie [/b][/quote]
    it works with most games i think.
    movies are diff to games

  8. Games   -   #8
    Poster
    Join Date
    Oct 2003
    Posts
    2,034
    Originally posted by gungrave+24 April 2004 - 20:03--></div><table border='0' align='center' width='95%' cellpadding='3' cellspacing='1'><tr><td>QUOTE (gungrave @ 24 April 2004 - 20:03)</td></tr><tr><td id='QUOTE'> <!--QuoteBegin-danyj@24 April 2004 - 19:14
    Press "print Scrn" button to caputre a screen shot. The button is to the left of the scroll lock button. After you press print scrn open paint and click paste. hope this helps. The only problem with this is that you have to do one capture at a time. oh well. Hope this works
    i want to take more than 1 be4 exiting the game.

    and bot i said iv tryed fraps [/b][/quote]
    well cant u pause the game

  9. Games   -   #9
    Out of The Ordinary
    Join Date
    Feb 2003
    Posts
    4,113
    Originally posted by gungrave@24 April 2004 - 21:03
    and bot i said iv tryed fraps
    Damn I missed that *sorry*

    BOT

  10. Games   -   #10
    BANNED
    Join Date
    Dec 2003
    Posts
    1,656
    Originally posted by h121589+24 April 2004 - 20:07--></div><table border='0' align='center' width='95%' cellpadding='3' cellspacing='1'><tr><td>QUOTE (h121589 @ 24 April 2004 - 20:07)</td></tr><tr><td id='QUOTE'>
    Originally posted by gungrave@24 April 2004 - 20:03
    <!--QuoteBegin-danyj
    @24 April 2004 - 19:14
    Press "print Scrn" button to caputre a screen shot. The button is to the left of the scroll lock button. After you press print scrn open paint and click paste. hope this helps. The only problem with this is that you have to do one capture at a time. oh well. Hope this works

    i want to take more than 1 be4 exiting the game.

    and bot i said iv tryed fraps
    well cant u pause the game [/b][/quote]
    i can save and exit but the game times about 2-3min to start up its a good game

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •