Your Ad Here Your Ad Here
Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 14

Thread: Activating Norton 2004 Pro

  1. #1
    Guyver's Avatar FORUM STONER
    Join Date
    Apr 2003
    Location
    I AM CANADIAN!
    Age
    29
    Posts
    3,008
    ok ive tred with this crack but im stuck at the part where it says phone challenge code, wtf does that mean?

    Smith is a bag of douche,FACT.

  2. Software & Hardware   -   #2
    iMartin's Avatar ♥Home Grown♥ BT Rep: +9BT Rep +9
    Join Date
    Mar 2003
    Location
    BFE
    Posts
    1,912
    Oi...just get Kaspersky. Read my other post.



  3. Software & Hardware   -   #3
    Guyver's Avatar FORUM STONER
    Join Date
    Apr 2003
    Location
    I AM CANADIAN!
    Age
    29
    Posts
    3,008
    nvm i figured it out on my own, gr8

    Smith is a bag of douche,FACT.

  4. Software & Hardware   -   #4
    Guyver's Avatar FORUM STONER
    Join Date
    Apr 2003
    Location
    I AM CANADIAN!
    Age
    29
    Posts
    3,008
    Originally posted by iMartin@30 July 2004 - 04:43
    Oi...just get Kaspersky. Read my other post.
    whats so good about kaspersky?

    Smith is a bag of douche,FACT.

  5. Software & Hardware   -   #5
    Guyver's Avatar FORUM STONER
    Join Date
    Apr 2003
    Location
    I AM CANADIAN!
    Age
    29
    Posts
    3,008
    i have kasperky 5.0 thatthe newest?

    does it do everything norten does? does it use less resources?

    Smith is a bag of douche,FACT.

  6. Software & Hardware   -   #6
    Guyver's Avatar FORUM STONER
    Join Date
    Apr 2003
    Location
    I AM CANADIAN!
    Age
    29
    Posts
    3,008
    Download Kaspersky,installed.cracked,like it,using it.done.

    thnx

    Smith is a bag of douche,FACT.

  7. Software & Hardware   -   #7
    zapjb's Avatar Computer Abuser BT Rep: +3
    Join Date
    Nov 2002
    Posts
    3,694
    Congrats. KAV kicks nav's ass.

  8. Software & Hardware   -   #8
    Corp Ed of norton will use less resorces than Norton 2004 and no need to activate or crack it.

  9. Software & Hardware   -   #9
    Chewie's Avatar Chew E. Bakke
    Join Date
    Feb 2004
    Posts
    4,883
    Originally posted by firefox@30 July 2004 - 14:34
    Corp Ed of norton will use less resorces than Norton 2004 and no need to activate or crack it.
    Mmm.
    There isn't a bargepole long enough for me to work on [a Sony Viao] - clocker 2008

  10. Software & Hardware   -   #10
    iMartin's Avatar ♥Home Grown♥ BT Rep: +9BT Rep +9
    Join Date
    Mar 2003
    Location
    BFE
    Posts
    1,912
    Originally posted by Guyver2003@29 July 2004 - 23:17
    does it do everything norten does? does it use less resources?
    Yes, and then some.



Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •