Your Ad Here Your Ad Here
Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 20

Thread: How to Over Clock your Tooth Brush

  1. #1
    100%'s Avatar ╚════╩═╬════╝
    Join Date
    Jan 2003
    Posts
    13,671

  2. Software & Hardware   -   #2
    Virtualbody1234's Avatar Forum Star BT Rep: +2
    Join Date
    Oct 2003
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    11,497
    Very good! I was looking into those little brushes.

    Maybe we could clean our PCs with that.

  3. Software & Hardware   -   #3
    100%'s Avatar ╚════╩═╬════╝
    Join Date
    Jan 2003
    Posts
    13,671
    Glad to know this was useful for someone

    (personally i use an angle grinder for my teeth)

  4. Software & Hardware   -   #4
    DanB's Avatar Smoke weed everyday
    Join Date
    Jun 2003
    Location
    London, so fuck y'all
    Age
    38
    Posts
    22,104
    Highly informative

  5. Software & Hardware   -   #5
    bigdawgfoxx's Avatar Big Dawg
    Join Date
    Apr 2003
    Location
    Texas
    Age
    29
    Posts
    3,833
    haha omg thats great
    [SIZE=1]AMD 4200 X2 @ 2.65Ghz, ASRock 939-VSTA
    1.75GB PC3200, 2 X 160GB Seagate w/ 8MB Buffer
    HIS Radeon X800 Pro, Antec Super Lanboy Aluminum

  6. Software & Hardware   -   #6
    tesco's Avatar woowoo
    Join Date
    Aug 2003
    Location
    Canadia
    Posts
    24,069
    that's great.

    i've done that with other things before, just not a toothbrush. Mine runs fine with 2 batteries.

  7. Software & Hardware   -   #7
    maskawaih's Avatar Custom User Title BT Rep: +3
    Join Date
    Aug 2004
    Location
    Malaysia
    Age
    33
    Posts
    713
    nice nice. altho i never use electrical toothbrush like that yet.

  8. Software & Hardware   -   #8
    100%'s Avatar ╚════╩═╬════╝
    Join Date
    Jan 2003
    Posts
    13,671
    Quote Originally Posted by maskawaih
    nice nice. altho i never use electrical toothbrush like that yet.
    after you said that i immediatly imagined another oblong object which you could over clock

    ok but seriously

    if only all electrical objects where that simple - give any object more juice and it performs twice as good - would be nice

  9. Software & Hardware   -   #9
    tesco's Avatar woowoo
    Join Date
    Aug 2003
    Location
    Canadia
    Posts
    24,069
    Quote Originally Posted by 15%
    after you said that i immediatly imagined another oblong object which you could over clock

    ok but seriously

    if only all electrical objects where that simple - give any object more juice and it performs twice as good - would be nice
    why'd you think of that after he said that?

    a lot of things can be "overclocked" in that way...just not ocomputers, tvs, radios and that kinda thing.

  10. Software & Hardware   -   #10
    lmao, great stuff, i might go try it, but lazyness stops me

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •