Your Ad Here Your Ad Here
Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 12

Thread: Halo 1 Question

  1. #1
    S!X's Avatar L33T Member BT Rep: +5
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Posts
    7,734
    I was just wondering if halo would run good on my computer heres my specs:

    2Ghz P4
    Geforce FX 5200
    512 266 ram
    60 GB HD
    Last edited by S!X; 11-07-2004 at 06:09 AM.

  2. Games   -   #2
    S!X's Avatar L33T Member BT Rep: +5
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Posts
    7,734
    Nvm it runs like shit....

  3. Games   -   #3
    cpt_azad's Avatar Colonel
    Join Date
    Aug 2003
    Location
    Surrey, BC
    Posts
    6,741
    lol

    hahahaha, talkin to u on msn rite now, runs like a mofo

    Jeff Loomis: He's so good, he doesn't need to be dead to have a tribute.

  4. Games   -   #4
    S!X's Avatar L33T Member BT Rep: +5
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Posts
    7,734
    shure does

  5. Games   -   #5
    I have the same spec as you pritty much and a worse graphics card and i play it full settings 1024*768 and no lag.


  6. Games   -   #6
    I ran this game on:

    Athlon Duron 900 MHz
    756 Ram
    MX 400

    On low settings and it was good.
    Need a cheap/easy way of modding your xbox? Check this out.


  7. Games   -   #7
    Wolfmight's Avatar Poster BT Rep: +1
    Join Date
    Feb 2003
    Location
    Location: Location:
    Posts
    5,873
    turn off extra software.. somethings bogging down your system speed. shoulda ran on those specs pretty swell.

  8. Games   -   #8
    Cheese's Avatar Poster
    Join Date
    Sep 2003
    Location
    is everything.
    Age
    40
    Posts
    19,023
    Just turn off some of the graphic effects...

  9. Games   -   #9
    Quote Originally Posted by Withcheese
    Just turn off some of the graphic effects...
    Yeah but AA down to 0 and i would say you would be playing it perfect.


  10. Games   -   #10
    silent h3ro's Avatar Poster BT Rep: +9BT Rep +9
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Detroit
    Age
    27
    Posts
    4,461
    Quote Originally Posted by peerzyboy
    Yeah but AA down to 0 and i would say you would be playing it perfect.
    Is AA on by default cause I remember trying to play this game and it was laggy as hell and couldnt figure it out.

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •