-
Poster
1.FRIDAY THE 13TH part 3. 2.HELLRAISER 1. 3.THE EXOCIST 1. 4.STEPHEN KINGS IT. 5.WRONGTURN . 6.HILLS HAVE EYES 1 . 7.SCREAM 1 . 8.FRIDAY THE 13TH part 1 . 9.NIGHTMARE ON ELM STREET 1. 10.HELLRAISER 3 11.CANDYMAN 1. 12.I SPIT ON YOUR GRAVE. 13.JAWS. 14.FREDDY VS JASON. 15.NIGHTMARE ON ELM STREET 3. 16.CHILDS PLAY 1 17.WISHMASTER . 18.JASON GOES TO HELL . 19.NIGHT OF THE LIVING DEAD. 20.MANIAC. ........................THATS MY TOP 20 HORROR MOVIES OF ALL TIME ..what are your top 20 horror films of all time ?
-
-
10-19-2003, 10:22 PM
Movies & TV -
#2
Poster
Top 20 ok here's mine... Very diffrent from wrong turn choice, i like the banned / underground / euro horror...
1 - The Anthropophagous Beast
2 - Zombie Holocaust
3 - New York Ripper
3 - Driller Killer
4 - Blood Feast
5 - Cannibal Ferox
6 - Cannibal Holocaust
7 - Maniac
8 - Buio Omega
9 - Toolbox Murders
10 - Nightmare City
11 - Dawn of the Dead
12 - Zombie Creeping Flesh
13 - The Beyond
14 - I spit on your Grave
15 - Demons 1& 2
16 - The Church
17 - Creepshow 1&2
18 - House on the edge of the Park
19 - Nutbag
20 - Bloody Moon
There r hundreds more horror movies i luv there just sum of the top myhead
-
-
10-19-2003, 10:31 PM
Movies & TV -
#3
-
-
10-19-2003, 10:32 PM
Movies & TV -
#4
Poster
no
-
-
10-19-2003, 10:38 PM
Movies & TV -
#5
Poster
r u not a horror fan Newscaster
-
-
10-19-2003, 10:40 PM
Movies & TV -
#6
Taxicab Co. Owner
Originally posted by Wrongturn@19 October 2003 - 18:32
no
Otay then!
- Friday 13th - Part 1, Part 2, Part 3 (In 3D), Part 6, and last but not least Freddy vs. Jason
- Cujo
- Pet Cemetary (2nd one sucked big balls)
- Nightmare on Elm Street (1,2,3) Others sucked
- Alien (1,2)
- Interview with a Vampire
- American Werewolf in london
- Salems Lot
-
-
10-19-2003, 10:42 PM
Movies & TV -
#7
Poster
Originally posted by newcster68+19 October 2003 - 22:40--></div><table border='0' align='center' width='95%' cellpadding='3' cellspacing='1'><tr><td>QUOTE (newcster68 @ 19 October 2003 - 22:40)</td></tr><tr><td id='QUOTE'> <!--QuoteBegin-Wrongturn@19 October 2003 - 18:32
no
Otay then! - Friday 13th - Part 1, Part 2, Part 3 (In 3D), Part 6, and last but not least Freddy vs. Jason
- Cujo
- Pet Cemetary (2nd one sucked big balls)
- Nightmare on Elm Street (1,2,3) Others sucked
- Alien (1,2)
- Interview with a Vampire
- American Werewolf in london
- Salems Lot
[/b][/quote]
i knew you could do it good movies to
-
-
10-19-2003, 10:55 PM
Movies & TV -
#8
Poster
OK heres my list but not exactly in that order.
1) The Eye
2) Ringu
3) Dark Waters
4) Evil Dead
5) Zombie Holocaust
6) The Haunting (old)
7) Thirteen Ghosts
8) Damien Trilogy
9) Hills Have Eyes
10) Rosemary's Child
11) American Werewolf In London
12) Re-Animator
13) Mimic
14) Alien
15) A Nightmare On Elm Street
15) The Relic
16) The Hitcher
17) Hellraiser
18) From Dusk Till Dawn
19) Sleepy Hollow
20) Fear
Thats all for now until someone brings out the top 30 or 40 list.
-
-
10-19-2003, 11:36 PM
Movies & TV -
#9
Poster
I cannot believe no-one has mentioned Silence of the Lambs!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Its is criminal not to mention Antony Hopkin's masterpiece!!!!
-
-
10-19-2003, 11:40 PM
Movies & TV -
#10
Poster
Originally posted by cjsavvy@19 October 2003 - 23:36
I cannot believe no-one has mentioned Silence of the Lambs!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Its is criminal not to mention Antony Hopkin's masterpiece!!!!
THAT WOULD BE CUZ ITS THRILLER NOT HORROR THATS WHAT I THINK ANYWAY
-
Posting Permissions
- You may not post new threads
- You may not post replies
- You may not post attachments
- You may not edit your posts
-
Forum Rules
Bookmarks